Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Germantown

1,136 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,614
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $2,125
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,614 - $2,144

    IMT Germantown

    1100 3rd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
    (615) 401-8923
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,659
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,558 - $1,834
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,659 - $1,935

    Apex Marathon Village

    1501 Herman St, Nashville, TN 37208
    (615) 991-6106
  3. |
    1 BED
    $2,085
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,047 - $2,397
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,085 - $2,313

    Starling

    820 4th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37219
    (629) 206-8446
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,825
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $2,250
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,825 - $2,450

    The Chartwell at Marathon Village

    801 12th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 240-2396
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,611
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,481 - $2,470
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,611 - $2,600

    Oxbow

    2141 Waterside Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
    (844) 766-4154
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,735
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,605 - $2,398
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,735 - $2,528

    The Wayward

    2135 Waterside Dr, Nashville, TN 37207
    (301) 683-5074
  7. Price Drop. $302 Off
    1 BED
    $2,017
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,656 - $3,339
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,017 - $3,460

    Chamberlain House

    912 2nd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37201
    (629) 243-4656
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,784
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $2,185
    Required Monthly Fees$185
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,784 - $2,311

    Alta Lofts on the Levee

    210 Cumberland Bnd, Nashville, TN 37228
    (629) 228-9120
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,625
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,810
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $1,985

    Samara

    550 Great Circle Rd, Nashville, TN 37228
    (629) 213-4140
  10. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,710
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,657 - $2,875
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $53
    Total Monthly Price$1,710 - $2,617

    909 Flats

    909 Rosa L Parks Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208
    (629) 213-2456
  11. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,867
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,775 - $2,149
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,867 - $2,241

    The Duke Metrocenter

    131 Great Circle Rd, Nashville, TN 37228
    (844) 581-0640
  12. 1 BED
    $2,087
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,024 - $2,463
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,087 - $2,526

    The Monroe

    1300 4th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
    (615) 610-9587
Showing 42 of 94 results, Page 1 of 3

Nashville at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Nashville

Germantown Neighborhood in Nashville, TN

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Germantown one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 94 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Nashville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters