Apartments for Rent in Germantown
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,619+1 BED$1,614+2 BEDS$2,504+Base Rent$1,595 - $3,555Required Monthly Fees$19Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,614 - $3,574
-
Price Drop. $431 Off|STUDIO$1,712+1 BED$1,664+2 BEDS$2,501+
Abberly Foundry Apartment Homes
640 21st Ave N, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $522 Off|STUDIO$1,282+1 BED$1,763+2 BEDS$2,177+
The Scottie
800 16th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $629 Off|STUDIO$1,568+1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$2,372+
The Hamilton and Hume House Apartments
601 Press Pl, Nashville, TN 37208 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,507+1 BED$1,645+2 BEDS$2,431+
Abberly Riverwalk Apartment Homes
115 Great Circle Rd, Nashville, TN 37228 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,735+1 BED$1,825+2 BEDS$3,075+
Alcove
900 Church St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,434+1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$2,200+
LC Germantown
1220 2nd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Nashville
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,568+1 BED$1,659+2 BEDS$2,364+Base Rent$1,467 - $2,668Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,568 - $2,769
Apex Marathon Village
1501 Herman St, Nashville, TN 37208 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,823+1 BED$2,085+2 BEDS$3,263+Base Rent$1,785 - $3,895Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,823 - $3,933
Starling
820 4th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37219 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,466+1 BED$1,568+2 BEDS$2,501+3 BEDS$3,519+
The Guthrie North Gulch
600 11th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,249+3 BEDS$2,699+
Ellis Germantown
1600 Rosa L Parks Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208 -
|STUDIO$1,593+1 BED$1,912+2 BEDS$2,509+
Atlas Apartments at Germantown
200 Madison St, Nashville, TN 37208 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,455+1 BED$1,864+2 BEDS$2,526+
The Flats at Taylor Place
1515 N 5th Ave, Nashville, TN 37208 -
Price Drop. $366 Off|STUDIO$1,841+1 BED$1,961+2 BEDS$3,120+
Neuhoff Residences
1315 Adams St, Nashville, TN 37208 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,750+2 BEDS$2,781+3 BEDS$4,052+
Carillon
1001 4th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37219 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,629+1 BED$1,904+2 BEDS$2,859+
Bexley Stockyards
222 Stockyard St, Nashville, TN 37201 -
Rent Special|2 BEDS$1,049+3 BEDS$1,449+
Hallmark at the Park
814 17th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,650+1 BED$1,825+2 BEDS$2,300+Base Rent$1,450 - $3,370Required Monthly Fees$200Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,650 - $3,570
The Chartwell at Marathon Village
801 12th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,611+2 BEDS$2,605+Base Rent$1,481 - $3,194Required Monthly Fees$130Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,611 - $3,324
Oxbow
2141 Waterside Dr, Nashville, TN 37207 -
Price Drop. $889 Off|STUDIO$1,512+1 BED$1,629+2 BEDS$3,100+3 BEDS$3,127+
Aspire Midtown
1801 Patterson St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $189 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,524+1 BED$1,735+2 BEDS$2,518+3 BEDS$3,459+Base Rent$1,394 - $3,649Required Monthly Fees$130Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,524 - $3,779
The Wayward
2135 Waterside Dr, Nashville, TN 37207 -
Price Drop. $302 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,017+2 BEDS$2,830+Base Rent$1,656 - $4,329Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,017 - $4,450
Chamberlain House
912 2nd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37201 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,763+1 BED$1,784+2 BEDS$2,709+Base Rent$1,578 - $3,265Required Monthly Fees$185Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,763 - $3,097
Alta Lofts on the Levee
210 Cumberland Bnd, Nashville, TN 37228 -
Price Drop. $330 OffSTUDIO$909+1 BED$1,219+2 BEDS$1,599+
500 Fifth
500 Rep John Lewis Way N, Nashville, TN 37219 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,603+2 BEDS$2,367+3 BEDS$2,960+
Eleven North
210 11th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Price Drop. $325 Off1 BED$1,418+2 BEDS$1,983+
MAA Charlotte Ave
2400 Charlotte Ave, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,369+1 BED$1,594+2 BEDS$1,853+
The Presley
281 Cumberland Bend, Nashville, TN 37228 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,574+1 BED$1,625+2 BEDS$2,495+Base Rent$1,399 - $2,645Required Monthly Fees$175Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,574 - $2,820
Samara
550 Great Circle Rd, Nashville, TN 37228 -
Price Drop. $592 OffSTUDIO$1,671+1 BED$1,906+2 BEDS$2,943+3 BEDS$4,341+
Residences at Capitol View
1015 Nelson Merry St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,493+1 BED$1,800+2 BEDS$2,674+3 BEDS$3,771+
Peyton Stakes
1401 3rd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,603+1 BED$1,710+2 BEDS$2,458+Base Rent$1,550 - $3,670Required Monthly Fees$33 - $53Total Monthly Price$1,603 - $2,683
909 Flats
909 Rosa L Parks Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208 -
Price Drop. $247 Off
-
Price Drop. $697 OffSTUDIO$1,568+1 BED$1,728+2 BEDS$2,468+
Margaux Midtown
1600 State St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,609+2 BEDS$1,755+3 BEDS$2,361+
Parc at Metro Center
377 Athens Way, Nashville, TN 37228 -
-
Price Drop. $175 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,617+1 BED$1,867+2 BEDS$2,542+Base Rent$1,525 - $2,575Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,617 - $2,667
The Duke Metrocenter
131 Great Circle Rd, Nashville, TN 37228 -
Price Drop. $322 OffSTUDIO$1,357+1 BED$1,497+2 BEDS$1,919+Olympus Midtown
1700 State St, Nashville, TN 37203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,469+1 BED$2,087+2 BEDS$2,793+Base Rent$1,406 - $3,104Required Monthly Fees$63Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,469 - $3,167The Monroe
1300 4th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
Nashville at a Glance
Germantown Neighborhood in Nashville, TN
If you’re looking for apartments in Germantown, Nashville, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in Germantown, one of these 160 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.
Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.
If filtering for amenities isn't specific enough, you can find apartments that fit your lifestyle when you search by specialty. Look at income-restricted apartments, senior living, short-term rentals, or student housing and find a place that caters to your exact needs. When you've found the perfect floorplan with all the essential amenities included, filter by price to make sure your new place fits your budget. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With more than one million rentals currently available, Apartment Finder is the place to find your Germantown apartment.