Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Nashville, TN

5,712 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $151 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,442
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,372 - $3,414
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,442 - $3,484

    Avana Overlook

    727 Bell Rd, Antioch, TN 37013
    (629) 217-2213
  2. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,326
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,531
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,326 - $1,572

    The Stockwell Apartments

    1 Hickory Club Dr, Antioch, TN 37013
    (615) 903-0023
  3. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,408
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,230 - $4,322
    Required Monthly Fees$178
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,408 - $4,263

    Tapestry at Brentwood Town Center

    400 Centerview Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
    (629) 230-3746
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,260
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,161 - $5,788
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,260 - $5,887

    Avana Collins Creek

    1157 Bell Rd, Antioch, TN 37013
    (629) 222-5033
  5. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,846
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,846
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,846

    Cottages at Mount View

    2224 Hamlet Hill Dr, Antioch, TN 37013
    (629) 217-0729
  6. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,264
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,264 - $2,508
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,264 - $2,508

    River House (TN)

    4 Academy Pl, Nashville, TN 37210
    (629) 213-2386
  7. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,309
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,179 - $2,797
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,309 - $2,822

    Rye Charlotte Ave

    3800 Charlotte Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
    (629) 206-5203
  8. Price Drop. $472 Off
    2 BEDS
    $3,466
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,229 - $5,478
    Required Monthly Fees$237
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,466 - $5,715

    Fallyn

    110 19th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37203
    (629) 213-2384
  9. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,543
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,490 - $3,730
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $53
    Total Monthly Price$2,543 - $2,673

    909 Flats

    909 Rosa L Parks Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208
    (629) 213-2456
  10. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150 - $2,435
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,150 - $2,435

    Terra House

    115 Middleton St, Nashville, TN 37210
    (629) 262-5185
  11. Price Drop. $200 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,599
    Required Monthly Fees$140 - $185
    Total Monthly Price$1,250 - $1,774

    The Ridge Goodletsville

    100 Lewis Dr, Goodlettsville, TN 37072
    (629) 234-2350
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18

Living & Renting in Nashville

Nashville at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,680
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Nashville
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Nashville

Renting in Nashville

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Nashville

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
898 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
622 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters