Student Apartments for Rent in Dallas County, TX
-
Good Value -
Exceptional Value -
Rent Special1 BED$1,290+2 BEDS$1,760+3 BEDS$2,206+
Ascent at Mountain Creek
4868 S Merrifield Rd, Dallas, TX 75236 -
Good Value
-
-
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,518+1 BED$1,626+2 BEDS$1,864+3 BEDS$4,230+
The Arts
2611 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Rent Special
-
STUDIO$2,070+1 BED$2,020+2 BEDS$3,684+
One Uptown
2619 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$749+1 BED$844+2 BEDS$1,295+
The Pearl at Midtown
6008 Ridgecrest Rd, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Discounts1 BED$1,185+2 BEDS$1,420+3 BEDS$1,637+
Lila Apartments
3711 Dilido Rd, Dallas, TX 75228 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,774+
27TwentySeven
2727 Kings Rd, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$911+2 BEDS$1,147+
The Venue at Greenville
5759 Pineland Dr, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Good Value1 BED$2,108+2 BEDS$3,110+
The Caruth Premier Townhome Apartments
5445 Caruth Haven Ln, Dallas, TX 75225 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$735+1 BED$785+2 BEDS$1,299+
LaVita on Lovers Lane
6603 E Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX 75214 -
Price Drop. $145 OffSTUDIO$800+1 BED$850+2 BEDS$1,280+
Chase Crossing Apartments
10931 Stone Canyon Rd, Dallas, TX 75230 -
STUDIO$1,020+1 BED$1,149+2 BEDS$1,410+
St. Croix Apartments
12250 Abrams Rd, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Price Drop. $174 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,424+2 BEDS$2,022+Base Rent$1,344 - $5,096Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,424 - $2,353
Luxia Swiss Avenue
4217 Swiss Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Price Drop. $248 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,542+1 BED$1,891+2 BEDS$2,716+Base Rent$1,350 - $5,484Required Monthly Fees$192Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,542 - $3,081
Innova
2781 N Carroll Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,355+1 BED$1,484+2 BEDS$1,806+3 BEDS$2,728+Base Rent$1,261 - $3,760Required Monthly Fees$94Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,355 - $3,854
Haven Lake Highlands
7077 Watercrest Pkwy, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Price Drop. $257 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,205+1 BED$1,525+Base Rent$1,155 - $3,254Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,635
Ross + Peak
4302 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
-
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,390+
Trellis Canyon Creek
2301 N Central Expy, Richardson, TX 75080 -
-
2 Months Free
-
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$995+1 BED$1,169+
The Courtyards at Lower Greenville
5009 Bryan St, Dallas, TX 75206 -
-
-
Good Value
-
-
1 Month Free
-
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$795+1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,290+
Swissaire Apartments
4125 Swiss Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,100Base Rent$2,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,100
544 Willowood Ln
544 Willowood Ln, Lancaster, TX 75134 -
-
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Kiest-Polk 605 Sq Ft $917/mo
- Riverway Estates 634 Sq Ft $943/mo
- Wolf Creek 622 Sq Ft $952/mo
- Pleasant Grove 658 Sq Ft $985/mo
- Historic Oak Cliff 638 Sq Ft $991/mo
- Buckner Park 580 Sq Ft $995/mo
- Urbandale-Parkdale 718 Sq Ft $1,018/mo
- Redbird 644 Sq Ft $1,023/mo
- Kiest Park 633 Sq Ft $1,025/mo
- Buckner Terrace-Everglade Park 639 Sq Ft $1,030/mo