Student Apartments for Rent in Dallas County, TX
-
Price Drop. $211 Off|STUDIO$1,151+1 BED$1,348+2 BEDS$1,843+
-
Price Drop. $223 Off|STUDIO$1,096+1 BED$1,171+2 BEDS$1,818+3 BEDS$2,285+
Vitruvian West
3801 Vitruvian Way, Addison, TX 75001 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,505+2 BEDS$4,092+3 BEDS$5,920+Base Rent$2,402 - $14,986Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,505 - $14,986
AMLI Fountain Place
1800 N Field St, Dallas, TX 75202 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,799+1 BED$1,676+2 BEDS$2,433+3 BEDS$3,751+
The Banks at Las Colinas
900 Lake Carolyn Pky, Irving, TX 75039 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,453+1 BED$1,751+2 BEDS$2,210+Base Rent$1,229 - $3,948Required Monthly Fees$224Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,453 - $3,369
Amelia Farmers Market
999 S Harwood St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,129+1 BED$1,418+2 BEDS$1,793+3 BEDS$3,429+
4600 Ross
4600 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
STUDIO$536+1 BED$567+2 BEDS$670+3 BEDS$914+
Cabana Design District
899 N Stemmons Fwy, Dallas, TX 75207 -
Price Drop. $358 Off|STUDIO$1,640+1 BED$2,650+2 BEDS$4,134+3 BEDS$13,174+
The Victor
3039 Nowitzki Way, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,587+2 BEDS$2,313+3 BEDS$2,995+4 BEDS$3,260+
The Towers at Mercer Crossing
1890 Mercer Pky E, Farmers Branch, TX 75234 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,229+1 BED$2,577+2 BEDS$3,940+3 BEDS$6,484+Base Rent$2,041 - $17,649Required Monthly Fees$188Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,229 - $7,349
Residences at the Grove
3330 Oak Grove Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,485+2 BEDS$1,955+Base Rent$1,300 - $2,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,550
Maple + Denton
5490 Denton Drive Cut Off, Dallas, TX 75235 -
Price Drop. $220 Off|STUDIO$1,460+1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$2,880+3 BEDS$4,480+
Cedar at the Branch
4606 Amesbury Dr, Dallas, TX 75206 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,507+2 BEDS$2,017+3 BEDS$3,182+Base Rent$1,404 - $11,462Required Monthly Fees$103Total Monthly Price$1,507 - $8,551
Cortland Farmers Market
1011 S Harwood St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,408+1 BED$1,518+2 BEDS$2,103+3 BEDS$3,323+Base Rent$1,360 - $3,275Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$1,408 - $3,323
LENOX LAKE HIGHLANDS
9371 Whistle Stop Pl, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,565+1 BED$1,645+2 BEDS$2,340+3 BEDS$2,960+Base Rent$1,296 - $3,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,565 - $3,250
The Caroline Eastside
1735 N Greenville Ave, Richardson, TX 75081 -
Price Drop. $921 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,237+1 BED$2,916+2 BEDS$4,034+3 BEDS$8,967+Base Rent$2,120 - $11,375Required Monthly Fees$117Total Monthly Price$2,237 - $11,492
The Sinclair Residences
1601 Bryan St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,330+1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$2,150+Base Rent$1,295 - $4,045Required Monthly Fees$35Total Monthly Price$1,330 - $4,080
Willow
3900 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75226 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,494+1 BED$1,655+2 BEDS$2,323+Base Rent$1,359 - $2,953Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,494 - $3,073
The Flynn at Live Oak
4931 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75206 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,234+2 BEDS$1,824+
The Sevens
7777 Manderville Ln, Dallas, TX 75231 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,531+2 BEDS$1,941+3 BEDS$2,290+Base Rent$1,440 - $3,100Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,531 - $2,801
Corsair
2105 S Forum Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $300 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,797+1 BED$2,320+2 BEDS$3,410+3 BEDS$4,235+Base Rent$2,095 - $5,277Required Monthly Fees$225Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,320 - $5,502
The Mustang
601 E Las Colinas Blvd, Irving, TX 75039 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $475 OffSTUDIO$1,900+1 BED$1,874+2 BEDS$2,694+3 BEDS$3,675+
Modera St. Paul
400 South St Paul st, Dallas, TX 75201 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,535+3 BEDS$1,839+
530 Buckingham
530 Buckingham Rd, Richardson, TX 75081 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,445+1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$2,020+
2929 Wycliff
2929 Wycliff Ave, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Price Drop. $505 OffSTUDIO$1,243+1 BED$1,480+2 BEDS$1,630+
Manor House
1222 Commerce St, Dallas, TX 75202 -
-
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,217+1 BED$1,291+2 BEDS$1,910+3 BEDS$2,264+
Everra Midtown Park
8250 Meadow Rd, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Price Drop. $125 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$847+1 BED$912+2 BEDS$1,182+Base Rent$690 - $1,500Required Monthly Fees$157Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$847 - $1,657
Tides on Park Lane
8780 Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75231 -
|STUDIO$1,739+1 BED$1,824+2 BEDS$2,621+
The Drakestone
1309 Main St, Dallas, TX 75202 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$2,055+1 BED$2,434+2 BEDS$3,407+
The 23
2370 Victory Ave, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Price Drop. $125 Off
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,363+2 BEDS$2,087+
Fiori on Vitruvian Park®
3990 Vitruvian Way, Addison, TX 75001 -
Price Drop. $258 OffSTUDIO$682+1 BED$763+2 BEDS$1,035+3 BEDS$1,739+
Addison Apartments at the Park
3925 Vitruvian Way, Addison, TX 75001 -
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $175 Off|1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,525+
Lakeside Apartments
9600 Golf Lakes Trl, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,189+
Meadow Creek Apartments
518 Tacoma Dr, Garland, TX 75043 -
Exceptional Value|
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Kiest-Polk 605 Sq Ft $917/mo
- Riverway Estates 634 Sq Ft $943/mo
- Wolf Creek 622 Sq Ft $952/mo
- Pleasant Grove 658 Sq Ft $985/mo
- Historic Oak Cliff 638 Sq Ft $991/mo
- Buckner Park 580 Sq Ft $995/mo
- Urbandale-Parkdale 718 Sq Ft $1,018/mo
- Redbird 644 Sq Ft $1,023/mo
- Kiest Park 633 Sq Ft $1,025/mo
- Buckner Terrace-Everglade Park 639 Sq Ft $1,030/mo