Student Apartments for Rent in Dallas County, TX
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,381+2 BEDS$3,556+Base Rent$2,276 - $5,915Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,381 - $4,343
-
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,230+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,935+
MAA Uptown Village
2121 Routh St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,635+1 BED$1,815+2 BEDS$2,310+3 BEDS$3,170+
SkyHouse Dallas Apartments
2320 N Houston St, Dallas, TX 75219 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,778+2 BEDS$2,153+Base Rent$1,675 - $2,505Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,778 - $2,608
Premier at Prestonwood
14827 Preston Rd, Dallas, TX 75254 -
Price Drop. $136 Off
-
|1 BED$1,158+2 BEDS$1,428+
MAA Remington Hills
1201 Meadow Creek Dr, Irving, TX 75038 -
Price Drop. $248 Off|STUDIO$1,296+1 BED$1,206+2 BEDS$1,777+
Savoye
3850 Vitruvian Way, Addison, TX 75001 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,197+1 BED$1,449+2 BEDS$1,857+
The Austin
1212 Singleton Blvd, Dallas, TX 75212 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,275+1 BED$1,380+2 BEDS$2,020+
ICON at Ross
1707 N Hall St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,594+1 BED$1,863+2 BEDS$2,756+3 BEDS$3,121+
One Dallas Center
350 N Saint Paul St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
1 BED$1,628+2 BEDS$1,985+
Villas At Parkside
4000 Parkside Center Blvd, Farmers Branch, TX 75244 -
Price Drop. $229 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,143+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$2,043+Base Rent$999 - $3,500Required Monthly Fees$144Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,143 - $3,644
Oak & Ellum
2627 Live Oak St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,185+1 BED$1,565+2 BEDS$1,845+
Maddox
2660 N Haskell Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,925+3 BEDS$2,200+
Metropolitan at Cityplace
2802 N Carroll Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
|STUDIO$1,681+1 BED$1,982+2 BEDS$3,247+3 BEDS$3,739+
Heights at Park Lane
8066 Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Price Drop. $195 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,046+1 BED$1,311+2 BEDS$1,621+Base Rent$1,000 - $1,942Required Monthly Fees$46Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,046 - $1,988
Inwood on the Park
5720 Forest Park Rd, Dallas, TX 75235 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,135+2 BEDS$3,021+3 BEDS$3,883+4 BEDS$7,827+Base Rent$2,120 - $7,812Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$2,135 - $7,827
Mondrian West Village
3000 Blackburn St, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Price Drop. $450 Off|
-
Price Drop. $435 Off|STUDIO$1,815+1 BED$2,133+2 BEDS$3,310+
Bell Knox District
3030 Hester Ave, Dallas, TX 75205 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,045+1 BED$1,010+2 BEDS$1,505+3 BEDS$3,835+
Alesio Urban Center
385-385 E Las Colinas Blvd E, Irving, TX 75039 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,116+1 BED$2,435+2 BEDS$3,928+Base Rent$1,901 - $9,086Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$2,116 - $9,301
3700M
3700 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,519+Base Rent$1,182 - $3,599Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,240 - $3,657
Ambrose
2901 Indiana St, Dallas, TX 75226 -
Price Drop. $184 Off|STUDIO$1,498+1 BED$1,246+2 BEDS$1,443+3 BEDS$2,003+
Marquis on Gaston
2752 Gaston Ave, Dallas, TX 75226 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,279+2 BEDS$3,242+Base Rent$2,219 - $9,458Required Monthly Fees$60Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,279 - $4,028
Gables Villa Rosa
2650-2650 Cedar Springs Rd, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,415+2 BEDS$2,065+3 BEDS$3,540+Base Rent$1,395 - $3,620Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,415 - $3,640
Interurban Building
1500 Jackson St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,500+1 BED$1,605+2 BEDS$2,415+
MAA Worthington
2808 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75204 -
Good Value|
-
Good Value|STUDIO$1,582+1 BED$1,952+2 BEDS$2,825+
The Arcadian
3333 Harry Hines Blvd, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Price Drop. $237 Off1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$2,200+
The Griffin
1001 Ross Ave, Dallas, TX 75202 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,162+1 BED$2,196+2 BEDS$3,579+Base Rent$2,040 - $9,217Required Monthly Fees$122Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,162 - $3,737
Gables McKinney Ave.
2500 McKinney Ave, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,651+
Meridian Medical District
6162 Maple Ave, Dallas, TX 75235 -
Price Drop. $382 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,442+1 BED$1,860+2 BEDS$2,139+3 BEDS$2,868+Base Rent$1,347 - $3,087Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,442 - $3,182
Lakeshore Lofts
800 Lake Carolyn Pky, Irving, TX 75039 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,627+2 BEDS$3,877+Base Rent$2,539 - $3,999Required Monthly Fees$88Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,627 - $4,087
The Armstrong at Knox
4525 Cole Ave, Dallas, TX 75205 -
Price Drop. $686 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,849+1 BED$1,673+2 BEDS$1,756+3 BEDS$4,685+Base Rent$1,609 - $5,333Required Monthly Fees$42 - $74Total Monthly Price$1,673 - $5,397
Mosaic Dallas
300 N Akard St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,862+1 BED$2,067+2 BEDS$2,867+Base Rent$1,774 - $4,132Required Monthly Fees$88Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,862 - $4,220
Miro
2225 N Harwood St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Price Drop. $518 Off1 BED$1,097+2 BEDS$1,364+3 BEDS$1,827+
Calloway at Las Colinas
7300 Parkridge Blvd, Irving, TX 75063 -
Price Drop. $205 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,540+3 BEDS$2,305+Base Rent$1,194 - $2,779Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,885
Dane Park North Garland
6200 N Shiloh Rd, Garland, TX 75044 -
Price Drop. $510 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,535+1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,287+Base Rent$1,356 - $3,364Required Monthly Fees$179Total Monthly Price$1,535 - $3,543
Mirasol Park Lane
8110 Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,220+1 BED$1,330+2 BEDS$1,765+3 BEDS$2,405+Base Rent$1,150 - $2,715Required Monthly Fees$70Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,220 - $2,785
Domain at Midtown Park
8169 Midtown Blvd, Dallas, TX 75231 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,570+1 BED$1,845+2 BEDS$2,720+3 BEDS$3,685+
Victory Place Apartments
1701 Payne St, Dallas, TX 75201 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,370+1 BED$1,455+2 BEDS$2,135+
Larq Henderson
1945 Bennett Ave, Dallas, TX 75206 -
Price Drop. $154 Off|STUDIO$1,335+1 BED$1,332+2 BEDS$1,941+3 BEDS$2,561+
The Nash
8213 Meadow Rd, Dallas, TX 75231
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Dallas
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Kiest-Polk 605 Sq Ft $917/mo
- Riverway Estates 634 Sq Ft $943/mo
- Wolf Creek 622 Sq Ft $952/mo
- Pleasant Grove 658 Sq Ft $985/mo
- Historic Oak Cliff 638 Sq Ft $991/mo
- Buckner Park 580 Sq Ft $995/mo
- Urbandale-Parkdale 718 Sq Ft $1,018/mo
- Redbird 644 Sq Ft $1,023/mo
- Kiest Park 633 Sq Ft $1,025/mo
- Buckner Terrace-Everglade Park 639 Sq Ft $1,030/mo