- Town 'n' Country Apartments for Rent
- University Hillsborough Apartments for Rent
- East Lake-Orient Park Apartments for Rent
- Temple Terrace Apartments for Rent
- Palm River-Clair Mel Apartments for Rent
-
Good Value1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$1,249+3 BEDS$945+4 BEDS$938+
IQ Luxury
12708 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa, FL 33612 -
Price Drop. $521 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,620+2 BEDS$1,870+Base Rent$1,499 - $2,355Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,620 - $2,476
Prose Park View
10881 Caladesi Ave, Tampa, FL 33610 -
Good Value|
-
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,801+1 BED$1,811+2 BEDS$3,026+
The Stevedore
1620 Nuccio Pky, Tampa, FL 33605 -
Price Drop. $282 Off|STUDIO$1,628+1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$2,199+
The Vintage Lofts at West End
801 N Rome Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $780 Off|1 BED$1,933+2 BEDS$2,970+3 BEDS$4,247+
NoHo Flats I and II
401 N Rome Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$2,293+1 BED$2,723+2 BEDS$4,418+3 BEDS$6,230+
AER APARTMENTS
300 W Tyler St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,676+2 BEDS$2,125+3 BEDS$2,434+Base Rent$1,635 - $6,489Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,676 - $2,573
Sage at Cypress Cay
14976 Osprey Nest Loop, Lutz, FL 33559 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$2,499+3 BEDS$2,949+
The Cottages at Cypress Cay
15081 Cypress Cay Blvd, Lutz, FL 33559 -
Good Value|STUDIO$2,231+1 BED$2,253+2 BEDS$3,194+
The Fitzgerald
1211 E Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602 -
|
-
1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,448+3 BEDS$1,899+
Summit West
11500 Summit West Blvd, Tampa, FL 33617 -
Price Drop. $285 Off|STUDIO$1,985+1 BED$1,907+2 BEDS$2,383+
The Slade at Channelside
1190 E Washington St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $250 OffSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,450+
The Lenox Apartments
11311 N 22nd St, Tampa, FL 33612 -
Price Drop. $275 Off1 BED$1,325+2 BEDS$1,375+
The Linx Apartments
14207 Les Palms Cir, Tampa, FL 33613 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,670+2 BEDS$1,850+3 BEDS$2,397+Base Rent$1,579 - $4,509Required Monthly Fees$91Total Monthly Price$1,670 - $4,600
Cortland Lakecrest
10420 N McKinley Dr, Tampa, FL 33612 -
Price Drop. $595 Off
-
Price Drop. $289 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,040+1 BED$2,060+2 BEDS$3,258+Base Rent$1,880 - $5,861Required Monthly Fees$160Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,040 - $3,889
Anchor Riverwalk
109 W Fortune St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,946+1 BED$2,061+2 BEDS$3,440+
Channel Club
1115 E Twiggs St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $239 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,564+2 BEDS$1,700+3 BEDS$2,712+Base Rent$1,486 - $6,196Required Monthly Fees$78Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $4,616
Cortland Bayport
10510 Parkers Landing Dr, Tampa, FL 33615 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,778+1 BED$3,079+2 BEDS$3,411+3 BEDS$5,036+Base Rent$1,713 - $8,384Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,778 - $5,036
Arabelle Riverwalk
202 S Parker St, Tampa, FL 33606 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,390+1 BED$1,590+2 BEDS$2,040+
The Hite and Notch Apartments
6002 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33604 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,839+2 BEDS$1,239+4 BEDS$1,500+Base Rent$1,239 - $6,796Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,239 - $6,796
The Henry
100 E Tyler St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Price Drop. $236 Off|
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,925+1 BED$2,163+2 BEDS$2,578+3 BEDS$3,394+Base Rent$1,757 - $8,138Required Monthly Fees$168Total Monthly Price$1,925 - $4,853
Cortland Westshore
6207 S Westshore Blvd, Tampa, FL 33616 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $337 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,710+1 BED$2,102+2 BEDS$2,228+Base Rent$1,570 - $3,128Required Monthly Fees$140Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,710 - $2,643
Legacy Encore
1251 Ray Charles Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Discounts|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,774+2 BEDS$2,153+3 BEDS$2,637+Base Rent$1,601 - $4,869Required Monthly Fees$173Total Monthly Price$1,774 - $5,020
Cortland Santos Flats
8733 Rooks Park Cir, Tampa, FL 33619 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,326+2 BEDS$3,261+Base Rent$2,170 - $4,523Required Monthly Fees$156Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,326 - $4,679
The MAV
601 N 12th St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,750+1 BED$1,915+2 BEDS$1,325+3 BEDS$1,235+
Park Place at Tampa
3400 Park Sq E, Tampa, FL 33613 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,485+1 BED$1,985+2 BEDS$2,765+3 BEDS$4,199+
Niche | Luxury Apartments
1116 W Carmen St, Tampa, FL 33606 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,977+1 BED$2,200+2 BEDS$3,390+
Inscription Channel District
1250 E Madison St, Tampa, FL 33602 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,498+1 BED$1,884+2 BEDS$2,490+
Casa Marti
1212 E 7th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,736+1 BED$1,900+2 BEDS$2,875+3 BEDS$4,190+
7th & Oak
1701 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,930+3 BEDS$1,830+4 BEDS$1,760+6 BEDS$1,490+Base Rent$1,490 - $2,010Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,490 - $2,010
Apella on Newport
311 N Newport Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 -
2 Months Free1 BED$2,065+2 BEDS$2,490+3 BEDS$3,505+
Modera Encore
1150 Hank Ballard Street, Tampa, FL 33602 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,618+1 BED$1,878+2 BEDS$2,455+3 BEDS$3,077+
La Union
1720 Nick Nuccio Pky, Tampa, FL 33605 -
Price Drop. $242 Off1 BED$1,020+2 BEDS$1,732+
Cambridge Woods
14138 Monterey Pines Dr, Tampa, FL 33613 -
Price Drop. $200 OffSTUDIO$1,050+1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,650+
The Bahia Apartments
2902 Sycamore Ct, Tampa, FL 33613
Tampa at a Glance
Tampa, FL Student Apartments for Rent
Student housing apartments in Tampa,FL give you the freedom and flexibility you need when you're searching for off-campus rentals. There's a lot to consider when choosing a student apartment, like pricing. Some student housing offers by-the-bed pricing, which allows you to rent the bedroom but share a common area, kitchen, and living room with other students. In other apartment communities, you get a standard apartment, but the community caters to students with features like dedicated study areas or a shuttle bus to campus.