- University Hillsborough Apartments for Rent
- East Lake Orient Park Apartments for Rent
- Temple Terrace Apartments for Rent
- Town N Country Apartments for Rent
- Lake Magdalene Apartments for Rent
- Egypt Lake Leto Apartments for Rent
- Carrollwood Apartments for Rent
- Palm River Clair Mel Apartments for Rent
- Citrus Park Apartments for Rent
Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Tampa, FL
-
Good Value1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,569+
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,421+2 BEDS$1,579+
Portofino Apartments
8702 New Tampa Blvd, Tampa, FL 33647 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,310+1 BED$1,575+
The Addison at Tampa Oaks
13052 Tampa Oaks Blvd, Tampa, FL 33637 -
Rent Special|
-
DiscountsSTUDIO$1,340+1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,510+
The Residences at Soho
4009 N Howard Ave, Tampa, FL 33607 -
Price Drop. $239 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,614Base Rent$1,493 - $1,938Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,614 - $2,059
Prose Park View
10881 Caladesi Ave, Tampa, FL 33610 -
-
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
|1 BED$1,468+2 BEDS$1,559+
The Legacy Apartments
5205 N North Blvd, Tampa, FL 33603 -
Price Drop. $341 Off|1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,479+3 BEDS$1,700+
Waterview at Rocky Point Apartments
5430 Ginger Cove Dr, Tampa, FL 33634 -
Rent Special|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,405+2 BEDS$1,565+
The Lakes at Brandon West
10011 Balaye Run Dr, Tampa, FL 33619 -
Rent Special|
-
Good Value2 BEDS$1,249+3 BEDS$945+4 BEDS$938+
IQ Luxury
12708 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa, FL 33612 -
-
Price Drop. $215 Off|STUDIO$1,069+1 BED$1,106+2 BEDS$1,499+
Grande Oasis at Carrollwood
3516 Grand Cayman Dr, Tampa, FL 33614 -
Rent Special
-
|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,659Base Rent$1,618 - $4,210Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,659 - $1,769
Sage at Cypress Cay
14976 Osprey Nest Loop, Lutz, FL 33559 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $194 Off|1 BED$1,657
The Oasis at Highwoods Preserve
18311 Highwoods Preserve Pky, Tampa, FL 33647 -
-
|
-
|1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,660+
The Links at Pebble Creek Apartments
18940 Pebble Links Cir, Tampa, FL 33647 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $167 Off|1 BED$1,226+2 BEDS$1,516+
Caribbean Breeze
14501 Caribbean Breeze Dr, Tampa, FL 33613 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,495+
The Flats at Seminole Heights
4111 N Poplar Ave, Tampa, FL 33603 -
Discounts|
-
Discounts|1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,475+
Fernwood Grove Apartments
4900 N Macdill Ave, Tampa, FL 33614 -
Price Drop. $175 Off1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,475+
Armature Park Apartments
7702 Rivergate Dr, Tampa, FL 33619 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$850+1 BED$1,500+
The Hyde Park Collection
511 S Westland Ave, Tampa, FL 33606 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,245+2 BEDS$1,530+
Tuscany Pointe at Tampa Apartment Homes
3350 W Hillsborough Ave, Tampa, FL 33614 -
Price Drop. $183 Off|1 BED$1,202+2 BEDS$1,605+
Haven at Waters Edge
8415 N Armenia Ave, Tampa, FL 33604 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,793Base Rent$1,630 - $5,198Required Monthly Fees$163 - $405Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,793 - $2,123
Tuscany Bay Apartments
12065 Tuscany Bay Dr, Tampa, FL 33626 -
Price Drop. $205 Off1 BED$1,256+2 BEDS$1,339+3 BEDS$1,640+
Andover Place at Cross Creek
10328 Venitia Real Ave, Tampa, FL 33647 -
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,364+2 BEDS$1,609+
Vinings at Hunter's Green
8801 Hunters Lake Dr, Tampa, FL 33647 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $250 OffSTUDIO$999+1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,450+
The Lenox Apartments
11311 N 22nd St, Tampa, FL 33612
Living & Renting in Tampa
Tampa at a Glance
Tampa, FL Apartments for Rent
Tampa is Florida's third-largest city and a major financial hub on the Gulf Coast along Tampa Bay, originally founded as a military center with Fort Brooke in the 19th century. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Tampa, you'll discover everything from sleek high-rises downtown to charming historic units in Hyde Park and contemporary communities in Westchase and New Tampa.
Renting in Tampa means tapping into great career opportunities in finance, healthcare, technology, and defense. Major employers like Raymond James Financial, Tampa General Hospital, and MacDill Air Force Base are all hiring. Getting around is a breeze with I-275, I-75, I-4, and the Selmon Expressway, plus Tampa International Airport when you need to jet off somewhere.
You'll love being close to Ybor City's historic district for dining and nightlife, the Tampa Riverwalk along the Hillsborough River for weekend strolls, and gorgeous beaches in Clearwater and St. Petersburg just a quick drive away. Between Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, the Florida Aquarium, and Raymond James Stadium, Tampa delivers coastal living with all the urban perks you wantâand one-bedroom apartments average around $1,635.