Student Apartments for Rent in Tampa, FL

4,933 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $490 Off
    1 BED
    $1,670+
    2 BEDS
    $1,850+
    3 BEDS
    $2,397+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,579 - $4,509
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Total Monthly Price$1,670 - $4,600

    Cortland Lakecrest

    10420 N McKinley Dr, Tampa, FL 33612
    (786) 751-4792
  2. Price Drop. $289 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,048+
    1 BED
    $2,106+
    2 BEDS
    $3,227+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,888 - $5,952
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,048 - $3,912

    Anchor Riverwalk

    109 W Fortune St, Tampa, FL 33602
    (786) 933-4736
  3. Price Drop. $239 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,474+
    2 BEDS
    $1,645+
    3 BEDS
    $2,712+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,396 - $6,262
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,474 - $4,616

    Cortland Bayport

    10510 Parkers Landing Dr, Tampa, FL 33615
    (786) 751-5435
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,726+
    1 BED
    $2,326+
    2 BEDS
    $3,261+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170 - $4,523
    Required Monthly Fees$156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,326 - $4,679

    The MAV

    601 N 12th St, Tampa, FL 33602
    (786) 640-0092
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,618+
    1 BED
    $1,878+
    2 BEDS
    $2,477+
    3 BEDS
    $3,081+

    La Union

    1720 Nick Nuccio Pky, Tampa, FL 33605
    (786) 649-1526
  6. Price Drop. $180 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,498+
    1 BED
    $1,884+
    2 BEDS
    $2,490+

    Casa Marti

    1212 E 7th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605
    (786) 705-6250
  7. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,839+
    2 BEDS
    $1,239+
    4 BEDS
    $1,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239 - $6,796
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,239 - $6,796

    The Henry

    100 E Tyler St, Tampa, FL 33602
    (786) 751-6657
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    2 BEDS
    $2,119+
    3 BEDS
    $2,293+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582 - $5,980
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,678 - $2,403

    Lantana at Cypress Cay

    14854 Alcorine Pl, Lutz, FL 33559
    (786) 705-8338
  9. Price Drop. $803 Off
    1 BED
    $1,880+
    2 BEDS
    $2,800+
    3 BEDS
    $4,150+

    The Pearl

    2110 N Ola Ave, Tampa, FL 33602
    (786) 933-6181
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,977+
    2 BEDS
    $2,521+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,917 - $2,881
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,977 - $2,941

    NAVARA

    921 N Central Ave, Tampa, FL 33602
    (844) 619-0405
  11. Price Drop. $217 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,699+
    1 BED
    $1,983+
    2 BEDS
    $2,358+
    3 BEDS
    $3,222+

    Grady Square

    2615 N Grady Ave, Tampa, FL 33607
    (786) 751-3574
  12. STUDIO
    $2,168+
    1 BED
    $2,760+
    2 BEDS
    $3,272+
    3 BEDS
    $4,973+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,962 - $5,367
    Required Monthly Fees$206
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,168 - $5,573

    2 Bayshore

    101 W Beach Pl, Tampa, FL 33606
    (786) 933-6088
  13. Price Drop. $300 Off
    1 BED
    $1,125+
    2 BEDS
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$175
    Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,675

    Uptown Apartments

    2002 Colonial Parc Dr, Tampa, FL 33612
    (833) 454-5934
Showing 42 of 626 results, Page 2 of 15

Tampa at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,642
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Tampa
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tampa

Renting in Tampa

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tampa

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,392 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,316 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
630 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,809 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,016 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
846 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
911 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
828 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
604 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters