Student Apartments for Rent in Tampa, FL

4,933 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $207 Off
    1 BED
    $1,198+
    2 BEDS
    $1,383+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,083 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$115 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$1,198 - $1,764

    Serenity Lake Apartments

    14566 Seaford Cir, Tampa, FL 33613
    (656) 232-3473
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $829+
    3 BEDS
    $719+
    4 BEDS
    $589+

    The Ivy

    3424 Jefferson Commons Dr, Tampa, FL 33613
    (786) 751-4355
  3. Price Drop. $529 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,634+
    1 BED
    $1,810+
    2 BEDS
    $2,270+
    3 BEDS
    $2,759+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,993
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $3,128

    Lector 85

    2409 E 2nd Ave, Tampa, FL 33605
    (786) 705-3706
  4. Price Drop. $198 Off
    1 BED
    $1,278+
    2 BEDS
    $1,671+
    3 BEDS
    $2,156+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,217 - $2,170
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $2,231

    Eagles Point at Tampa Palms Apartments

    14551 N 46th St, Tampa, FL 33613
    (786) 745-7024
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,209+
    1 BED
    $2,152+
    2 BEDS
    $2,912+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $3,531
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Total Monthly Price$2,152 - $3,588

    Pierhouse at Channelside

    1226 E Cumberland Ave, Tampa, FL 33602
    (786) 589-8962
  6. Price Drop. $225 Off
    1 BED
    $1,300+
    2 BEDS
    $1,520+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $2,144
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,740

    Oak Ramble

    14627 Grenadine Dr, Tampa, FL 33613
    (855) 560-5717
  7. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,299+
    2 BEDS
    $1,437+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,262 - $1,898
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,660

    The Summit at Sabal Park Apartments

    4006 Sabal Park Dr, Tampa, FL 33610
    (786) 933-9525
  8. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,890+
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+
    3 BEDS
    $1,235+
    4 BEDS
    $1,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,890
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,085 - $1,890

    Union on Fletcher

    3600 E Fletcher Ave, Tampa, FL 33613
    (786) 933-4482
  9. Price Drop. $100 Off
    1 BED
    $1,649+
    2 BEDS
    $899+
    3 BEDS
    $649+
    4 BEDS
    $699+

    On50

    5001 Excellence Blvd, Tampa, FL 33617
    (786) 971-2818
Showing 42 of 626 results, Page 3 of 15

Tampa at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,642
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Tampa
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tampa

Renting in Tampa

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tampa

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,392 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,316 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
630 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,809 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,016 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
846 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public