Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO

9,541 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 1612 Wazee St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $3,140
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,990
    Required Monthly Fees$150
    Total Monthly Price$3,140

    1612 Wazee St Unit SI ID1512227P

    1612 Wazee St, Denver, CO 80202
  2. Building Photo - 1612 Wazee St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $3,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,214
    Required Monthly Fees$161
    Total Monthly Price$3,375

    1612 Wazee St Unit SI ID1512222P

    1612 Wazee St, Denver, CO 80202
  3. Building Photo - 2600 Lawrence St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $2,465
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,140
    Required Monthly Fees$325
    Total Monthly Price$2,465

    2600 Lawrence St Unit SI FL3-ID573A

    2600 Lawrence St, Denver, CO 80205
  4. Building Photo - 1073 N Downing St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,253
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,098
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Total Monthly Price$3,253

    1073 N Downing St Unit SI ID1026245P

    1073 N Downing St, Denver, CO 80218
  5. Building Photo - 1243 N Washington St
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,773
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,773

    1243 N Washington St Unit 402

    1243 N Washington St, Denver, CO 80203
    (205) 644-0234
  6. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,047
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,095

    2295 E Asbury Ave Unit 101

    2295 E Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (205) 644-0234
  7. Building Photo - 420 Elati St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,537
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,392
    Required Monthly Fees$145
    Total Monthly Price$2,537

    420 Elati St Unit SI ID1383686P

    420 Elati St, Denver, CO 80204
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
143 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters