Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO

9,516 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,390+
    1 BED
    $1,630+
    2 BEDS
    $2,570+
    Plus Fees

    Kindred

    180 W 10th Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 730-8273
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,695+
    2 BEDS
    $2,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $2,295
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Denver House

    1055 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 734-8557
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,358+
    2 BEDS
    $1,928+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,930
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,358 - $1,969
    - 12 Month Lease

    Avenue 8 at Mayfair

    5701 E 8th Ave, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 513-3906
  4. Price Drop. $256 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,710+
    1 BED
    $1,900+
    2 BEDS
    $2,640+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,680 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,710 - $3,040

    One Observatory Park

    2360 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (844) 719-1248
  5. Price Drop. $240 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,561+
    1 BED
    $1,681+
    2 BEDS
    $1,542+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,396 - $3,047
    Required Monthly Fees$146 - $156
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,542 - $2,656

    City House Apartments

    1801 Chestnut Pl, Denver, CO 80202
    (877) 563-8248
  6. Price Drop. $200 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,199
    Plus Fees

    Z53

    5360-5380 Zuni St, Denver, CO 80221
    (833) 925-2361
  7. 2 BEDS
    $1,598+
    3 BEDS
    $1,899+
    4 BEDS
    $2,704+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,588 - $3,081
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,598 - $2,704

    The Berkeley Apartments

    4703 W 52nd Ave, Denver, CO 80212
    (720) 807-9729
  8. Price Drop. $353 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,629+
    2 BEDS
    $2,246+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $2,684
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,380 - $2,694

    SOVA ON GRANT

    1901 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (833) 921-3477
  9. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,887+
    3 BEDS
    $967+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $2,880
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$967 - $2,887
    - 11 Month Lease

    Villas

    2559 31st St, Denver, CO 80216
    (720) 445-8919
  10. Price Drop. $270 Off
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $2,450+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $2,665
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $2,665

    Enso Zen Apartments

    5256 N Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80221
    (720) 445-8452
  11. Price Drop. $740 Off
    2 BEDS
    $995+
    4 BEDS
    $935+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$835 - $3,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $3,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    University Lofts

    2373 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (844) 739-0294
  12. Price Drop. $234 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,374+
    1 BED
    $2,038+
    2 BEDS
    $3,672+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,347 - $12,875
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,374 - $12,902

    Parq on Speer

    909 Bannock St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 704-3206
  13. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,427+
    1 BED
    $1,502+
    2 BEDS
    $1,924+
    3 BEDS
    $2,627+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $3,963
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,427 - $2,952

    Edera

    6609 E Warren Ave, Denver, CO 80224
    (720) 780-9170
  14. Price Drop. $325 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,378+
    1 BED
    $1,625+
    2 BEDS
    $2,578+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,373 - $2,678
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $2,683

    The Deveraux

    2950 Arkins Ct, Denver, CO 80216
    (833) 702-3913
  15. Price Drop. $320 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,147
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,485
    Required Monthly Fees$72 - $78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,147 - $1,563
    - 12 Month Lease

    Art Studios

    1200 N Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 594-4396
  16. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,925+
    2 BEDS
    $2,641+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,883 - $2,957
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,925 - $2,774

    Commons Park West

    1550 Platte St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 605-5752
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,518+
    2 BEDS
    $2,176+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,518 - $4,284
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,518 - $2,456

    Lowry North

    8001 E 11th Ave, Denver, CO 80220
    (720) 650-7683
  18. Price Drop. $290 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,515+
    1 BED
    $1,690+
    2 BEDS
    $2,705+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $3,475
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,515 - $2,900

    Eviva on Cherokee

    1250 Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 807-1685
  19. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,631+
    1 BED
    $1,721+
    2 BEDS
    $2,839+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,596 - $3,449
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,631 - $3,484

    Griffis LoDo

    1490 Delgany St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 674-9029
  20. Price Drop. $251 Off
    1 BED
    $1,524
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,885
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $1,910

    The Clarkson

    1756 N Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218
    (720) 677-0036
  21. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,655+
    2 BEDS
    $2,002+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,532
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,655 - $2,537

    Griffis Union Station

    2905 Inca St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 452-7726
  22. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,165+
    2 BEDS
    $1,850+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,835
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,850

    Boston Lofts

    828 17th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (855) 490-0447
  23. STUDIO
    $1,493+
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    2 BEDS
    $2,110+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486 - $2,986
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,493 - $2,993

    LoHi Gold

    2424-2434 W Caithness Pl, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 807-2136
  24. Price Drop. $539 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,201+
    1 BED
    $1,548+
    2 BEDS
    $1,966+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,176 - $2,931
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,201 - $2,956

    TwentyOne01 on Market

    2101 Market St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 881-0323
  25. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,238+
    1 BED
    $1,426+
    2 BEDS
    $2,257+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $3,648
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,238 - $2,394

    2020 Lawrence

    2020 Lawrence St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 780-0150
  26. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,613+
    1 BED
    $2,202+
    2 BEDS
    $3,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,561 - $6,060
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,613 - $3,193

    Alara Union Station

    1975 19th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 807-5320
  27. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $790+
    1 BED
    $1,090+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$785 - $1,085
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$790 - $1,095

    Winbro

    1620 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 999-9135
  28. Price Drop. $400 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,544+
    1 BED
    $1,724+
    2 BEDS
    $2,979+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $4,244
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,544 - $4,249

    Griffis Platform Union Station

    1650 Wewatta St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 594-5120
  29. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,352+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    2 BEDS
    $2,349+
    3 BEDS
    $3,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $3,982
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,352 - $3,999

    Griffis North Union

    2975 Huron St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 807-2830
  30. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,503+
    1 BED
    $1,975+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,476 - $2,053
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,503 - $2,080

    Emery West Highland

    3550 W 38th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 362-8199
  31. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,585+
    1 BED
    $1,775+
    2 BEDS
    $2,210+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $2,447
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $2,210

    The Lydian

    2560 Welton St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 573-1715
  32. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,459+
    1 BED
    $1,674+
    2 BEDS
    $2,499+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $3,245
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $3,314

    Aura Arts District

    505 N Lipan St, Denver, CO 80204
    (855) 925-1395
  33. Price Drop. $552 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,351+
    1 BED
    $1,559+
    2 BEDS
    $2,643+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,208 - $2,750
    Required Monthly Fees$143
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $2,893

    Kenyon

    777 E 17th Ave, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 807-1950
  34. 1 BED
    $1,539+
    2 BEDS
    $1,646+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,539 - $2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,539 - $2,350
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sol Apartments

    2699 W 10th Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 594-2101
  35. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,150+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150 - $1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    Broadway Plaza Lofts

    2330 Broadway, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 590-6122
  36. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,075+
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,350+
    3 BEDS
    $1,734+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075 - $1,734
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,734

    Welton Park

    2300 Welton St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 452-4076
  37. Price Drop. $445 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,439+
    1 BED
    $1,620+
    2 BEDS
    $2,008+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $3,187
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,439 - $2,593
    - 13 Month Lease

    Stanley House Apartments

    9501 E 23rd Ave, Aurora, CO 80010
    (720) 513-5958
  38. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,167+
    2 BEDS
    $1,707+
    3 BEDS
    $1,983+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,098 - $2,166
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,167 - $2,235

    Belmar Villas

    700 S Reed Ct, Lakewood, CO 80226
    (720) 487-1734
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
143 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters