Keyword Search

Student Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO

9,516 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,412+
    2 BEDS
    $1,792+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $2,441
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,430

    The Marks

    1701 E Hampden Ave, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 362-8126
  2. Price Drop. $167 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,487+
    1 BED
    $1,672+
    2 BEDS
    $2,309+
    3 BEDS
    $3,060+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $3,048
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,487 - $3,060

    The Fremont

    13021 E 21st Ave, Aurora, CO 80045
    (970) 251-8093
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,085 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$290 - $295
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,430

    South Josephine Apartments

    2085 S Josephine St, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 687-3761
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,165+
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,115 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,300

    Mark Twain

    1035 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (719) 695-7709
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $830
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$780 - $1,355
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$830 - $965

    Lincoln Heights

    1000 Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80203
    (719) 873-7896
  6. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,222
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,222 - $1,628

    Sylvia Mae

    1285 Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218
    (877) 455-4224
  7. Price Drop. $317 Off
    1 BED
    $1,727+
    2 BEDS
    $2,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,673 - $3,143
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,727 - $2,532

    Hartley Flats

    2749 Walnut St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 881-0082
  8. Price Drop. $260 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,530+
    1 BED
    $1,765+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $3,900
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $3,370

    The Battery on Blake Street

    2120 Blake St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 734-3816
  9. Price Drop. $225 Off
    STUDIO
    $995+
    1 BED
    $990+
    2 BEDS
    $1,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$985 - $2,125
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$990 - $1,575

    Tamai Tower at Sakura Square

    1255 19th St, Denver, CO 80202
    (720) 594-4898
  10. Price Drop. $200 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $2,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,295
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,305

    MOTO

    820 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 650-2698
  11. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,646+
    1 BED
    $1,741+
    2 BEDS
    $2,591+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,598 - $3,463
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,646 - $2,671

    The Boulevard Apartments

    150 W 9th Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 452-7596
  12. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,130+
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $2,030+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,125 - $2,325
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,130 - $2,335

    The Wheatley Flats

    530 25th St, Denver, CO 80205
    (720) 594-6359
  13. Price Drop. $900 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,716+
    1 BED
    $2,066+
    2 BEDS
    $3,066+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $4,200
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,716 - $4,267
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Kasserman

    2680 18th St, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 706-9688
  14. STUDIO
    $1,275+
    1 BED
    $1,200+
    3 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $2,250
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $2,250
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Irving at Mile High Vista

    3270 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
    (866) 359-1135
  15. 1 BED
    $1,273+
    2 BEDS
    $1,517+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $1,761
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,273 - $1,811

    Garden Court at Yale Station

    5155 E Yale Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (541) 243-7383
  16. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,190+
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $1,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,790

    Camellia House

    1235 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 674-7414
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,095+
    2 BEDS
    $1,196+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,196
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,095 - $1,196
    - 11 Month Lease

    Flats at Fitz

    13033 E 14th Pl, Aurora, CO 80011
    (720) 513-2543
  18. 1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,099+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,249
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,249
    - 11 Month Lease

    Augusta Apartments

    1800 Billings St, Aurora, CO 80011
    (720) 728-1634
  19. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,539+
    1 BED
    $2,164+
    2 BEDS
    $2,599+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,533 - $4,155
    Required Monthly Fees$6 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,539 - $2,603

    Alton Jefferson Park

    2920 W 29th Ave, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 881-0855
  20. STUDIO
    $1,290+
    1 BED
    $1,345+
    2 BEDS
    $2,185+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,690
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,290 - $2,200

    Mile High Place

    1586 Hooker St, Denver, CO 80204
    (844) 921-9034
  21. Price Drop. $425 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,543+
    1 BED
    $1,941+
    2 BEDS
    $2,699+
    3 BEDS
    $4,486+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,404 - $4,384
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,543 - $4,486

    The Vixen

    1150 E Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80218
    (877) 460-9320
  22. Price Drop. $350 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,704+
    1 BED
    $1,654+
    2 BEDS
    $2,854+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $2,793
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,654 - $2,898

    Wilder

    1521 N Hooker St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 575-0470
  23. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,614+
    1 BED
    $1,972+
    2 BEDS
    $3,334+
    3 BEDS
    $7,502+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,590 - $7,478
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,614 - $7,502

    Ten50

    1050 Broadway, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 459-6221
  24. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,221+
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $2,118+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,171 - $2,550
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,221 - $2,900

    Treeline Denver

    1722 Grove St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 420-7465
  25. STUDIO
    $970
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$920 - $1,465
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$970 - $1,070

    Emily Dickinson

    1015 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (719) 759-8753
  26. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,050+
    1 BED
    $1,235+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,780
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,325

    Nathaniel Hawthorne

    1045 N Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (719) 417-5636
  27. Price Drop. $326 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,352+
    1 BED
    $1,303+
    2 BEDS
    $1,392+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,247 - $4,034
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,303 - $2,556

    300 East 17th Apartments

    300 E 17th Ave, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 704-4057
  28. Price Drop. $150 Off
    STUDIO
    $915+
    1 BED
    $1,095+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$910 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$915 - $1,120

    1651 Washington

    1651 Washington St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 706-6901
  29. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,799+
    1 BED
    $2,312+
    2 BEDS
    $3,339+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,772 - $3,312
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,799 - $3,345

    Prospect on Central

    2500 17th St, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 223-1285
  30. STUDIO
    $1,235+
    1 BED
    $1,410+
    2 BEDS
    $1,855+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$935 - $2,185
    Required Monthly Fees$300 - $305
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,235 - $1,900

    The Delano

    1020 Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 806-4390
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18

Denver at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,627
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Denver
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Denver

Renting in Denver

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
574 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
570 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
558 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,505 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,872 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,487 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
143 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters