Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in North Charleston, SC

6,737 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $1,696+
    1 BED
    $1,724+
    2 BEDS
    $2,194+
    3 BEDS
    $2,743+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $2,781
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,696 - $2,847

    Goddard Point Hope

    1000 Point Hope Pky, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 227-3421
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,672+
    1 BED
    $1,767+
    2 BEDS
    $2,142+
    3 BEDS
    $2,822+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,630 - $2,830
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,672 - $2,872

    Newbrook Point Hope

    301 Newbrook Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 806-0523
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,735+
    2 BEDS
    $2,180+
    3 BEDS
    $2,661+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635 - $3,480
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,735 - $2,686

    Satori West Ashley

    211 Satori Way, Johns Island, SC 29455
    (843) 890-2573
  4. Building Photo - 1106 Marquis Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,649
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,649

    1106 Marquis Rd Unit B

    1106 Marquis Rd, North Charleston, SC 29405
  5. 1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,136+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,455
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $2,141

    Overlook Point

    174 Overlook Point Pl, Charleston, SC 29492
    (854) 205-3630
  6. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,719+
    1 BED
    $2,024+
    2 BEDS
    $3,207+
    3 BEDS
    $3,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,664 - $4,352
    Required Monthly Fees$55 - $59
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,719 - $4,411

    The Boulevard (SC)

    725 Coleman Blvd, Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464
    (854) 205-5032
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,734+
    2 BEDS
    $1,884+
    3 BEDS
    $2,761+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,678 - $15,519
    Required Monthly Fees$56
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,734 - $15,575

    Avana Long Point

    100 Eighty Oak Ave, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
    (843) 994-3488
  8. Building Photo - 8 Hagood Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700

    8 Hagood Ave Unit 8A Hagood ave

    8 Hagood Ave, Charleston, SC 29403
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,828+
    2 BEDS
    $1,873+
    3 BEDS
    $2,373+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $2,445
    Required Monthly Fees$108 - $110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,828 - $2,555

    The Halcyon

    900 Corby Ln, Charleston, SC 29492
    (843) 806-0576
  10. Building Photo - 45 Sycamore Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,725

    45 Sycamore Ave Unit #1038

    45 Sycamore Ave, Charleston, SC 29407
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,768+
    2 BEDS
    $1,988+
    3 BEDS
    $2,384+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,729 - $3,760
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $2,484

    The Avenues at Verdier Pointe

    3530 Verdier Blvd, Charleston, SC 29414
    (854) 205-2481
  12. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,938+
    1 BED
    $2,358+
    2 BEDS
    $2,885+
    3 BEDS
    $3,368+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $4,094
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,938 - $4,152

    Atlantic Nowell Creek

    405 intertidal Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (854) 444-8523
  13. Price Drop. $490 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,735+
    1 BED
    $1,735+
    2 BEDS
    $2,500+
    3 BEDS
    $3,140+

    Wharf 7

    515 Robert Daniel Dr, Daniel Island, SC 29492
    (843) 806-3914
Showing 42 of 696 results, Page 7 of 17

North Charleston at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,444
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in North Charleston
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in North Charleston

Renting in North Charleston

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in North Charleston

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
719 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,312 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,312 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
567 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
567 Students
GreatSchools Rating