Short Term Rentals in Briar Village
-
Price Drop. $230 Off|1 BED$895+2 BEDS$1,265+
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$860+2 BEDS$1,161+3 BEDS$1,758+
The Link
14723 W Oaks Plaza St, Houston, TX 77082 -
Exceptional Value
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,038+2 BEDS$1,363+3 BEDS$1,970+Base Rent$1,027 - $11,413Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,038 - $11,424
Avana Eldridge
1415 Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77077 -
Rent Special
-
|
-
Price Drop. $199 Off|1 BED$899+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,596+
Eclipse
1725 Crescent Plz, Houston, TX 77077 -
Price Drop. $140 Off|
-
Price Drop. $255 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$745+2 BEDS$1,200+Base Rent$745 - $1,460Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$745 - $1,460
The Abbey at Energy Corridor
1520 Enclave Parkway, Houston, TX 77077 -
Price Drop. $214 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$745+2 BEDS$1,134+
Mia LXMI Westchase East
3950 Ashburnham Dr, Houston, TX 77082 -
Price Drop. $208 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,052+2 BEDS$1,334+Base Rent$983 - $1,599Required Monthly Fees$69Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,052 - $1,668
Westmount at Eldridge
2255 Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77077 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$909+2 BEDS$1,109+3 BEDS$1,429+Base Rent$909 - $1,489Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$909 - $1,489
Arcadia at Westheimer
2503 Panagard Dr, Houston, TX 77082 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,158+2 BEDS$1,743+Base Rent$1,105 - $1,870Required Monthly Fees$53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,158 - $1,893
Broadstone Energy Park
880 Highway 6 S, Houston, TX 77079 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,119+2 BEDS$1,529+3 BEDS$1,899+
Aliso Briar Forest
14698 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77077 -
Price Drop. $260 Off1 BED$1,145+2 BEDS$1,415+3 BEDS$1,965+
Florence
2250 Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77077 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,039+2 BEDS$1,449+3 BEDS$1,679+
Chandler Park Apartment Homes
1950 Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77077 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $295 Off1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,755+3 BEDS$2,505+
Vista Energy Corridor
14520 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77077 -
Price Drop. $330 OffSTUDIO$945+1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,775+3 BEDS$2,595+
San Estrella
13475 Rincon Dr, Houston, TX 77077 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$849+2 BEDS$1,201+Base Rent$807 - $1,384Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$849 - $1,426
Mandalay At Shadow Lake
12430 Oxford Park Dr, Houston, TX 77082 -
1 BED$1,090+2 BEDS$1,379+3 BEDS$1,936+
Haven at Eldridge
13115 Whittington Dr, Houston, TX 77077 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,058+2 BEDS$1,410+3 BEDS$1,992+
Knox at Shadowlake
12360 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77082 -
Price Drop. $271 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,063+2 BEDS$1,313+Base Rent$949 - $1,400Required Monthly Fees$114Total Monthly Price$1,063 - $1,514
Broadstone Briar Forest
2215 Avenida Ln, Houston, TX 77077 -
1 Month Free
-
Good Value1 BED$825+2 BEDS$1,099+3 BEDS$1,399+
The Park at Pisa
2410 S Kirkwood Rd, Houston, TX 77077 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,095+1 BED$1,135+2 BEDS$1,465+
Briar Forest Lofts
13202 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77077 -
Price Drop. $205 Off1 BED$1,005+2 BEDS$1,605+
Lexington Apartments
12750 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77077 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,084+2 BEDS$1,297+West Oaks Village Senior
15059 Caseta Dr, Houston, TX 77082 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$899+1 BED$825+2 BEDS$1,285+Mia LXMI Westchase West
12903 Brant Rock Dr, Houston, TX 77082 -
Price Drop. $230 Off1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,379+3 BEDS$2,015+
The Peri on Westheimer
13328 Westheimer Rd, Houston, TX 77077 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,087+2 BEDS$1,317+3 BEDS$1,699+
Aventura on Briar Forest
14515 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77077 -
Discounts1 BED$1,515+2 BEDS$1,941+3 BEDS$2,089+
San Montego
1600 Eldridge Pky, Houston, TX 77077 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,196+2 BEDS$1,293+3 BEDS$1,866+Base Rent$1,155 - $1,825Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,196 - $1,866
Brisa At Shadowlake
2840 Shadowbriar Dr, Houston, TX 77077 -
1 BED$946+2 BEDS$1,350+
The Lodge at West Oaks
14913 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77082 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,283+2 BEDS$1,593+3 BEDS$2,543+
The Briar
2445 Shadow View Ln, Houston, TX 77077 -
-
Price Drop. $150 Off
-
Good Value1 BED$910+2 BEDS$990+
Mansions Of Shadowbriar
12200 Overbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77077 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,384
2323 Eldridge Pkwy Unit 231
2323 Eldridge Pkwy, Houston, TX 77077 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,174
2323 Eldridge Pkwy Unit 436
2323 Eldridge Pkwy, Houston, TX 77077 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,134
2323 Eldridge Pkwy Unit 536
2323 Eldridge Pkwy, Houston, TX 77077
Houston at a Glance
Short-Term Housing in Briar Village Neighborhood in Houston, TX
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 44 short-term apartments in Briar Village tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.
Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.