Short Term Rentals in Cambridgeport
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,808+1 BED$2,980+2 BEDS$3,741+3 BEDS$5,622+Base Rent$2,553 - $7,105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,808 - $7,105
-
Price Drop. $600 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,450+3 BEDS$4,700+Base Rent$3,450 - $6,320Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,450 - $4,940
Church Corner
10 Magazine St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Plus Fees1 BED$3,500+2 BEDS$3,500+3 BEDS$4,700+Auburn Court
One Brookline Pl, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$8,106Base Rent$7,708Required Monthly Fees$398Total Monthly Price$8,106425 Massachusetts Ave Unit GO ID1252094P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,540Base Rent$5,100Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,540
632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL2-ID761
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,415Base Rent$4,040Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,415
23 Sidney St Unit SI FL2-ID1248
23 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,525Base Rent$3,150Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,525
812 Memorial Dr Unit SI FL11-ID1269
812 Memorial Dr, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,905Base Rent$3,530Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$3,905
812 Memorial Dr Unit SI FL5-ID1270
812 Memorial Dr, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,595Base Rent$4,220Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,595
23 Sidney St Unit SI FL3-ID1237
23 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,105Base Rent$4,730Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,105
100 Landsdowne St Unit SI FL9-ID1176
100 Landsdowne St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,055Base Rent$4,680Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,055
240 Sidney St Unit SI FL3-ID1203
240 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,610Base Rent$4,200Required Monthly Fees$410Total Monthly Price$4,610
129 Franklin St Unit SI FL2-ID993
129 Franklin St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,725Base Rent$4,260Required Monthly Fees$465Total Monthly Price$4,725
129 Franklin St Unit SI FL1-ID991
129 Franklin St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,790Base Rent$5,350Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,790632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL3-ID898
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$5,600Base Rent$5,160Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,600100 Landsdowne St Unit SI FL1-ID588
100 Landsdowne St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,165Base Rent$4,790Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$5,165100 Landsdowne St Unit SI FL11-ID587
100 Landsdowne St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,395Base Rent$4,930Required Monthly Fees$465Total Monthly Price$5,395
129 Franklin St Unit SI FL2-ID816
129 Franklin St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,145Base Rent$4,790Required Monthly Fees$355Total Monthly Price$5,145
240 Sidney St Unit SI FL3-ID851
240 Sidney St, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$5,310Base Rent$4,870Required Monthly Fees$440Total Monthly Price$5,310
632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL5-ID818
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,025Base Rent$3,650Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,025
632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL6-ID766
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$4,255Base Rent$3,880Required Monthly Fees$375Total Monthly Price$4,255
632 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI FL2-ID762
632 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$10,760Base Rent$10,236Required Monthly Fees$524Total Monthly Price$10,760
425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252098P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$19,084Base Rent$18,153Required Monthly Fees$931Total Monthly Price$19,084425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252111P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$14,312Base Rent$13,614Required Monthly Fees$698Total Monthly Price$14,312425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252101P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$20,182Base Rent$19,194Required Monthly Fees$988Total Monthly Price$20,182425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252109P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$15,752Base Rent$14,982Required Monthly Fees$770Total Monthly Price$15,752425 Massachusetts Ave Unit SI ID1252104P
425 Massachusetts Ave, Cambridge, MA 02139
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersCambridge at a Glance
Cambridgeport Neighborhood in Cambridge, MA
In search of short-term housing that effortlessly blends comfort, convenience, and affordability? Discover 35 short-term apartments in Cambridgeport tailored to meet your unique needs. Whether you're after the flexibility of a short-term lease, a fully-furnished rental for a work assignment, or a place to stay while you're looking for more permanent housing, Apartment Finder's selection of short-term rentals can streamline your search for your temporary home.
Since it costs landlords time and money to find and screen new tenants, short-term apartments often cost more than long-term leases. However, many of these units come furnished with basic household items, which will save you the time of packing and moving your daily necessities. With Apartment Finder's price drops and rent specials, you'll find a wide variety of short-term options curated to match every price point.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Cambridge
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Inman Square 2,215 Sq Ft $2,813/mo
- Mid-Cambridge 2,317 Sq Ft $2,873/mo
- West Cambridge 1,907 Sq Ft $2,957/mo
- Neighborhood Nine 1,608 Sq Ft $3,074/mo
- Porter Square 3,504 Sq Ft $3,115/mo
- Aggasiz 1,795 Sq Ft $3,134/mo
- Riverside 2,548 Sq Ft $3,155/mo
- Harvard Square 1,730 Sq Ft $3,193/mo