Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Tulsa, OK

2,969 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $815+
    2 BEDS
    $990+
    3 BEDS
    $1,190+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750 - $1,125
    Required Monthly Fees$65 - $85
    Total Monthly Price$815 - $1,210

    The Lewiston Apartments

    5270 S Lewis Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105
    (539) 233-5680
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,229+
    2 BEDS
    $1,454+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $1,615
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,229 - $1,595

    Trails at Aspen Creek

    2602 W Tucson St, Broken Arrow, OK 74011
    (539) 252-5089
  3. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,389 - $1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $1,609

    Heritage Grove

    4610 S Aspen Ave, Broken Arrow, OK 74011
    (918) 505-7448
  4. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,189+
    2 BEDS
    $1,404+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,169 - $1,589
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $1,589

    Cypress Crossing

    10015 N Owasso Expy, Owasso, OK 74055
    (918) 615-2376
  5. |
    1 BED
    $1,022+
    2 BEDS
    $1,122+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,020 - $2,609
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,022 - $1,412

    Villas at Bailey Ranch Apartment Homes

    8751 N 97th East Ave, Owasso, OK 74055
    (539) 208-1702
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+

    Park 107

    10703 N Garnett Rd, Owasso, OK 74055
    (918) 205-9421
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,569
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $1,624
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,569 - $1,694

    Meadow + Main

    11131 S Kennedy Ct, Jenks, OK 74037
    (918) 701-8312
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,327
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,327 - $1,652

    NOMA

    2219 E 11th St, Tulsa, OK 74104
    (918) 265-4534
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,385+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,385 - $2,275

    The Exchange at Sinclair

    6 E 5th St, Tulsa, OK 74103
    (918) 992-3947
Showing 42 of 442 results, Page 2 of 11

Living & Renting in Tulsa

Tulsa at a Glance

Average Rent

$911
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Tulsa
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tulsa

Renting in Tulsa

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tulsa

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,323 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,083 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
348 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,477 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
609 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
910 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
631 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
240 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters