Apartments for Rent in Temple, TX
-
Rent Special|1 BED$1,040+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,650+
-
Discounts|1 BED$1,210+2 BEDS$1,290+3 BEDS$1,920+
Hudson at Crossroads District
6611 Abode Ave, Temple, TX 76502 -
|1 BED$1,253+2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$2,172+
Village at Pepper Creek Apartments
5801 W Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76502 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,609+3 BEDS$1,969+
Bandera Ridge
623 Azalea Dr, Temple, TX 76502 -
Price Drop. $170 Off1 BED$1,145+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,885+
Bell Tower
3506 S 5th St, Temple, TX 76502 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,066+2 BEDS$1,580+3 BEDS$2,140+
Ariza Scott BLVD
2102 Scott Blvd, Temple, TX 76504 -
Rent Special|1 BED$899+2 BEDS$1,125+3 BEDS$1,550+
Parks on the Green
3007 Antelope Trl, Temple, TX 76504 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,169+2 BEDS$1,359+
Portico at Friars Creek Apts
507 Marlandwood Rd, Temple, TX 76502 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,425+Base Rent$1,225 - $1,525Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,525
Beyond The Bend
5900 Bend of the River Blvd, Temple, TX 76502 -
Good Value1 BED$790+2 BEDS$994+
The Hilltop Apartment Homes
2402 S 61st St, Temple, TX 76502 -
Price Drop. $356 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,036+2 BEDS$1,339+3 BEDS$1,657+Base Rent$995 - $1,616Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,036 - $1,657
Villas on the Hill
2510 S 31st St, Temple, TX 76504 -
Price Drop. $209 Off1 BED$825+2 BEDS$945+3 BEDS$1,304+
Oaks at Creekside Apartments
2602 S 39th St, Temple, TX 76504 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,575+Base Rent$1,200 - $1,850Required Monthly Fees$25Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,875
RIVER SPRINGS AT BARGE RANCH
3300 N Main St, Belton, TX 76513 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,008+2 BEDS$1,155+3 BEDS$1,503+Base Rent$967 - $1,891Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,008 - $1,643
WILDFLOWER VILLAS
5227 W Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76502 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,018+2 BEDS$1,419+3 BEDS$1,413+
Cypress Creek South Cedar
460 s Cedar Rd, Temple, TX 76502 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$710+2 BEDS$852+
Mariposa Scott and White 55+ Apartment Homes
640 SW HK Dodgen Loop, Temple, TX 76502 -
Price Drop. $125 Off
-
Price Drop. $128 Off1 BED$1,127+2 BEDS$1,099+3 BEDS$1,520+
Echo Station Apartments
1213 Waters Dairy Rd, Temple, TX 76502 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,057+2 BEDS$1,261+3 BEDS$1,480+
Summit Ridge
5433 205 Loop, Temple, TX 76502 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,065+2 BEDS$1,215+
Chappell Creek Village
3010 Ira Young Dr, Temple, TX 76504 -
Rent Special3 BEDS$1,895+4 BEDS$2,050+
The Residences at Fresh Meadows
506 Iron Forge Lane, Temple, TX 76502 -
1 Month Free1 BED$880+2 BEDS$1,160+
Chappell Hill Apartments
3009 Ira Young Dr, Temple, TX 76504 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
1 BED$955+2 BEDS$1,065+3 BEDS$1,300+Woodbridge Crossing Apartments
202 Woodbridge Blvd, Temple, TX 76504 -
Price Drop. $265 Off -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,244+3 BEDS$1,547+Base Rent$955 - $2,039Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$995 - $1,627
PECAN POINTE
463 Westfield Blvd, Temple, TX 76502 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,490+Base Rent$1,025 - $2,200Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$1,070 - $1,490
The Park at Chappell Hill
2803 Ira Young Dr, Temple, TX 76504 -
Good Value1 BED$879+2 BEDS$1,014+3 BEDS$1,304+
Marland Place
1810 Marlandwood Rd, Temple, TX 76502 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$799+2 BEDS$879+3 BEDS$1,135+
Waterford Park Apartments
3608 S 31st St, Temple, TX 76502 -
1 Month Free1 BED$639+2 BEDS$739+3 BEDS$939+
Heritage Village Apartments
620 W Elm Ave, Temple, TX 76501 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$624+1 BED$674+2 BEDS$774+3 BEDS$999+
4 Hundred Apartments
400 S Fryers Creek Dr, Temple, TX 76504 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,141
921 SW H K Dodgen Loop
921 SW H K Dodgen Loop, Temple, TX 76502 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$800+2 BEDS$950+The Bridge Apartments
404 S Fryers Creek Cir, Temple, TX 76504 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$895+2 BEDS$1,150+The Hunnington Townhomes
3701 Robinhood Dr, Temple, TX 76502 -
Good Value1 BED$899+2 BEDS$949+
Riverwood Apartments
3550 SW H K Dodgen Loop, Temple, TX 76504 -
Good Value1 BED$845+2 BEDS$945+
Creekview at 61st
3311 SW H K Dodgen Loop, Temple, TX 76502 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$787+2 BEDS$934+3 BEDS$1,072+
Village at Meadowbend
2787 S Martin Luther King Jr Dr, Temple, TX 76504 -
Rent Special -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,5252425 Bellmont
2425 Bellmont, Temple, TX 76504 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,6507811 Redbrush
7811 Redbrush, Temple, TX 76502
Temple at a Glance
Temple, TX Apartments for Rent
Founded in 1880 as a railroad town along the Gulf, Colorado and Santa Fe Railway, Temple has transformed into a bustling Central Texas city recognized for its robust healthcare sector and prime spot along Interstate 35. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Temple, you'll discover plenty of choices in this community of nearly 96,000 residents, with rental rates that stay reasonable compared to bigger Texas cities. The city lies 65 miles north of Austin and 34 miles south of Waco, making it a practical home base for commuters and anyone wanting a calmer alternative to major metropolitan areas.