Apartments under $900 for Rent in Temple, TX
-
Rent Special|
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $209 Off
-
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$710+2 BEDS$852+
Mariposa Scott and White 55+ Apartment Homes
640 SW HK Dodgen Loop, Temple, TX 76502 -
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value
-
Good Value -
Exceptional Value -
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$624+1 BED$674+2 BEDS$774+
4 Hundred Apartments
400 S Fryers Creek Dr, Temple, TX 76504 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$800The Bridge Apartments
404 S Fryers Creek Cir, Temple, TX 76504 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$895The Hunnington Townhomes
3701 Robinhood Dr, Temple, TX 76502 -
Rent Special1 BED$899
Riverwood Apartments
3550 SW H K Dodgen Loop, Temple, TX 76504 -
Good Value1 BED$845
Creekview at 61st
3311 SW H K Dodgen Loop, Temple, TX 76502 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$787
Village at Meadowbend
2787 S Martin Luther King Jr Dr, Temple, TX 76504 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$895Base Rent$895Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$8951240 Honor Ln
1240 Honor Ln, Temple, TX 76501 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$750Base Rent$750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$750714 S 20th St Unit B
714 S 20th St, Temple, TX 76501 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$675Base Rent$675Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$675502 W Avenue G
502 W Avenue G, Temple, TX 76504 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$8501802 Avenue H D Ave
1802 Avenue H D Ave, Temple, TX 76504 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$900904 Ticonderoga Dr
904 Ticonderoga Dr, Temple, TX 76504 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$700
1802 Avenue H A Ave
1802 Avenue H A Ave, Temple, TX 76504 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$800810 E Avenue C
810 E Avenue C, Temple, TX 76501 -
Call for RentCountry Lane Seniors - Temple Community
2916 Country Lane Dr, Temple, TX 76504 -
Call for Rent
The Grand Reserve Seniors - Temple Community
2816 Country Lane Dr, Temple, TX 76504 -
1 BED$801
District at 21 Fourteen
2114 S 5th St, Temple, TX 76504 -
1 BED$895
THE BLUFFS
4102 W Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76504 -
1 BED$860
Greenbrier Park Apartments
2405 S 13th St, Temple, TX 76504 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$831+2 BEDS$966+Base Rent$755 - $1,182Required Monthly Fees$76Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$831 - $1,026
The Retreat
601 Twin Oaks Dr, Temple, TX 76504 -
1 BED$725
Autumn Chase Apartments
610 Parnell Dr, Temple, TX 76504
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersTemple at a Glance
Temple, TX Apartments for Rent
Founded in 1880 as a railroad town along the Gulf, Colorado and Santa Fe Railway, Temple has transformed into a bustling Central Texas city recognized for its robust healthcare sector and prime spot along Interstate 35. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Temple, you'll discover plenty of choices in this community of nearly 96,000 residents, with rental rates that stay reasonable compared to bigger Texas cities. The city lies 65 miles north of Austin and 34 miles south of Waco, making it a practical home base for commuters and anyone wanting a calmer alternative to major metropolitan areas.
The city's economy revolves around the medical district, led by Baylor Scott & White Medical Center, which creates job opportunities for healthcare professionals and support staff. Renters can pick from apartment communities near the historic downtown district, where preserved buildings are home to local shops and restaurants, or closer to Temple College for convenient access to education. Interstate 35 cuts right through the city, providing direct routes to nearby job centers and entertainment spots. Parks like Miller Park and Ferguson Park offer outdoor fun, while the Temple Railroad and Heritage Museum and the Cultural Activities Center bring cultural experiences to residents. With average rents spanning from about $772 for studios to $1,171 for two-bedroom apartments, Temple gives budget-minded renters an attractive mix of affordability, location, and neighborhood perks.