Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Temple, TX
-
Discounts|
-
|
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,425Base Rent$1,425 - $1,525Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,525
Beyond The Bend
5900 Bend of the River Blvd, Temple, TX 76502 -
Price Drop. $247 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,339Base Rent$1,298 - $1,616Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,339 - $1,657
Villas on the Hill
2510 S 31st St, Temple, TX 76504 -
Good Value
-
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,375Base Rent$1,350 - $1,650Required Monthly Fees$25Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,675
RIVER SPRINGS AT BARGE RANCH
3300 N Main St, Belton, TX 76513 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$852
Mariposa Scott and White 55+ Apartment Homes
640 SW HK Dodgen Loop, Temple, TX 76502 -
-
Price Drop. $128 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,146Base Rent$1,105 - $1,523Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,146 - $1,207
WILDFLOWER VILLAS
5227 W Adams Ave, Temple, TX 76502 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $150 Off
-
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value
-
-
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,246Base Rent$1,206 - $1,497Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,246 - $1,256PECAN POINTE
463 Westfield Blvd, Temple, TX 76502 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,490Base Rent$1,445 - $2,200Required Monthly Fees$45Total Monthly Price$1,490
The Park at Chappell Hill
2803 Ira Young Dr, Temple, TX 76504 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value2 BEDS$1,150The Hunnington Townhomes
3701 Robinhood Dr, Temple, TX 76502 -
Good Value2 BEDS$949Riverwood Apartments
3550 SW H K Dodgen Loop, Temple, TX 76504 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$950
The Bridge Apartments
404 S Fryers Creek Cir, Temple, TX 76504 -
2 BEDS$945
Creekview at 61st
3311 SW H K Dodgen Loop, Temple, TX 76502 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$934
Village at Meadowbend
2787 S Martin Luther King Jr Dr, Temple, TX 76504 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$750Base Rent$750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$750714 S 20th St Unit B
714 S 20th St, Temple, TX 76501 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,265Base Rent$1,265Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,2651201 S 25th St
1201 S 25th St, Temple, TX 76504 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 3 BATHS$3,300Base Rent$3,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,300
3107 Sweetwater Cove
3107 Sweetwater Cove, Belton, TX 76513 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,200Base Rent$1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200
415 E 4th Ave
415 E 4th Ave, Belton, TX 76513
Temple at a Glance
Temple, TX Apartments for Rent
Founded in 1880 as a railroad town along the Gulf, Colorado and Santa Fe Railway, Temple has transformed into a bustling Central Texas city recognized for its robust healthcare sector and prime spot along Interstate 35. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Temple, you'll discover plenty of choices in this community of nearly 96,000 residents, with rental rates that stay reasonable compared to bigger Texas cities. The city lies 65 miles north of Austin and 34 miles south of Waco, making it a practical home base for commuters and anyone wanting a calmer alternative to major metropolitan areas.