Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent near University of Denver - Page 3

3,428 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - The Arlington
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,070+
    1 BED
    $1,220+
    2 BEDS
    $1,620+
    3 BEDS
    $3,620+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $3,600
    Required Monthly Fees$20 - $40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,070 - $3,640
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Arlington

    2390 E Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 780-7276
  2. Building Photo - Vista Denver
    Price Drop. $115 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,125+
    3 BEDS
    $900+
    4 BEDS
    $770+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Vista Denver

    1920 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 513-0363
  3. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,470+
    1 BED
    $1,917+
    2 BEDS
    $2,368+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,443 - $4,698
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,470 - $4,725

    Muse

    2270 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 881-0931
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,030
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,575
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,030 - $1,035

    Berkshire Apartments

    2335 S Race St, Denver, CO 80210
    (720) 687-3460
  5. 3 BEDS
    $3,960
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,955 - $5,865
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,960 - $4,490

    University Hills Townhomes

    4101 E Wesley Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 817-6943
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,349+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Jewell

    4470 E Jewell Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 730-2081
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,888+
    2 BEDS
    $2,699+
    3 BEDS
    $4,116+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,864 - $8,672
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,888 - $8,696

    Kent Place Residence

    3465 S Gaylord Ct, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 709-1337
  8. Price Drop. $350 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,078+
    1 BED
    $1,065+
    2 BEDS
    $1,487+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$998 - $1,551
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,065 - $1,618

    Cambridge Place

    1260 S Bellaire St, Denver, CO 80246
    (720) 362-8195
  9. STUDIO
    $1,166+
    1 BED
    $1,292+
    2 BEDS
    $1,536+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,117 - $1,694
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,166 - $1,743

    The Lodge

    4697 E Louisiana Ave, Denver, CO 80246
    (720) 594-2610
  10. 1 BED
    $1,199
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $1,349
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,349

    Scandia Apartments

    3540 S Pearl St, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 734-4160
  11. 1 BED
    $2,405+
    2 BEDS
    $3,554+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,374 - $9,170
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,405 - $4,476

    Gables Residences

    300 S Monroe St, Denver, CO 80209
    (844) 900-1502
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $2,028+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,497 - $2,172
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,514 - $2,189

    Avana on the Platte

    3400 S Platte River Dr, Sheridan, CO 80110
    (720) 703-9577
  13. Price Drop. $785 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,457+
    1 BED
    $1,589+
    2 BEDS
    $2,465+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,374 - $3,016
    Required Monthly Fees$83
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $2,692

    RYE SoBo

    290 W Alameda Ave, Denver, CO 80223
    (719) 399-5104
  14. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    2 BEDS
    $1,915+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,415 - $2,645
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,420 - $2,405

    Charmel Apartments

    815 E Ellsworth Ave, Denver, CO 80218
    (719) 631-5919
  15. Price Drop. $295 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,434+
    1 BED
    $1,566+
    2 BEDS
    $2,178+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,406 - $2,403
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,434 - $2,298

    Mason at Alameda Station

    275 S Cherokee St, Denver, CO 80223
    (720) 738-7976
  16. 1 BED
    $1,255+
    2 BEDS
    $1,330+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $2,110
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $2,120

    The Shamrock

    5 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 734-5482
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,084+
    2 BEDS
    $4,839+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,040 - $5,070
    Required Monthly Fees$44 - $50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,084 - $5,120

    Modera Cherry Creek

    180 Madison St, Denver, CO 80206
    (720) 759-3609
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,160+
    2 BEDS
    $1,475+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,565

    86 Grant

    86 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
    (720) 734-3969
  19. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    2225 Buchtel Blvd S Unit 303

    2225 Buchtel Blvd S, Denver, CO 80210
    (983) 955-7586
  20. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950
    - 12 Month Lease

    6200 E Iliff Ave

    6200 E Iliff Ave, Denver, CO 80222
    (720) 902-7981
  21. Building Photo - 1588 S Albion
    Price Drop. $195 Off
    1 BED
    $1,045
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,040 - $1,640
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,045 - $1,165

    1588 S Albion

    1588 S Albion St, Denver, CO 80222
  22. Building Photo - 300 S Logan
    1 BED
    $1,695
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    300 S Logan

    300 S Logan St, Denver, CO 80209
  23. 1 BED
    $1,102
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    285 S Lincoln

    285 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80209
  24. 1 BED
    $1,425
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,425
    - 12 Month Lease

    High and Warren

    2189 S High St, Denver, CO 80210
  25. STUDIO
    $1,165
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,075
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Total Monthly Price$1,165
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Griffin Apartments

    2321 S Race St, Denver, CO 80210
  26. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,295
    Plus Fees

    2340 S Race St

    2340 S Race St, Denver, CO 80210
  27. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,325
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    2330 S University Blvd

    2330 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
  28. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,295
    Plus Fees

    Flats at DeBoer Park

    2475 S Gaylord St, Denver, CO 80210
  29. 1 BED
    $1,525
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,525
    - 1 Month Lease

    2475 S Vine St Apts

    2475 S Vine St, Denver, CO 80210
  30. 3 BEDS
    $3,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    Platt Park Row Homes

    1454 S Ogden St, Denver, CO 80210
  31. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050 - $1,595
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,945
    - 12 Month Lease

    Stone Garden on Birch

    1150 S Birch St, Denver, CO 80246
Showing 42 of 416 results, Page 3 of 10

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Average Rent in Nearby Cities

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.