Apartments for Rent near University of Denver - Page 4
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,900Base Rent$2,900 - $3,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,900 - $3,400- 12 Month Lease -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,000Base Rent$1,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,000- 12 Month Lease3535spea
3535 S Pearl St, Englewood, CO 80113 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,190Base Rent$1,185Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,195
428 S. Sherman
428-432 S Sherman St, Denver, CO 80209 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$890+1 BED$1,295+Base Rent$885 - $1,715Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$890 - $1,440
The Emery
160 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,625+1 BED$1,953+2 BEDS$2,416+Base Rent$1,625 - $3,461Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,625 - $3,461
The Norman
99 S Downing St, Denver, CO 80209 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,450+Base Rent$1,295 - $1,445Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,455
Harvey Allen Apartments
205 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,395Base Rent$1,395Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,395- 12 Month Lease
Monaco Parkway Apartments
2050 S Monaco Pky, Denver, CO 80224 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,450Base Rent$2,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,450- 12 Month Lease
Pearl Flats Unit 307
70 S Pearl St, Denver, CO 80209 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,020+1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,195+
Briarwood Apartment Homes
727 E 1st Ave, Denver, CO 80203 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,215Base Rent$1,150Required Monthly Fees$65Total Monthly Price$1,215- 12 Month Lease
25gr
25 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,200Base Rent$1,200 - $1,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200
30 Sherman St
30 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,095Base Rent$1,047Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$1,0952295 E Asbury Ave Unit 101
2295 E Asbury Ave, Denver, CO 80210 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,4252450 S University Blvd Unit A2
2450 S University Blvd, Denver, CO 80210 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,1602500 S York St
2500 S York St, Denver, CO 80210 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,3202180 S Colorado Blvd Unit 410
2180 S Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80222 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,9952180 S Colorado Blvd Unit 301
2180 S Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80222 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$4,832Base Rent$4,556Required Monthly Fees$276Total Monthly Price$4,832
4100 E Warren Ave Unit SI ID1385706P
4100 E Warren Ave, Denver, CO 80222 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,748Base Rent$2,700Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$2,748
2375 S Lincoln St
2375 S Lincoln St, Denver, CO 80210 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,599Base Rent$3,599Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,599- 12 Month Lease1150 S Jackson St
1150 S Jackson St, Denver, CO 80210 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,9951480 S Clermont St Unit 2
1480 S Clermont St, Denver, CO 80222 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$9503300 S Clarkson St Unit 103
3300 S Clarkson St, Englewood, CO 80113 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$9953444 S Marion St Unit 304
3444 S Marion St, Englewood, CO 80113 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$9803301 S Washington St Unit 206
3301 S Washington St, Englewood, CO 80113 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 4 BATHS$3,143Base Rent$3,095Required Monthly Fees$48Total Monthly Price$3,143
3324 S Washington St
3324 S Washington St, Englewood, CO 80113 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,150
1375 E Hampden Ave Unit 309
1375 E Hampden Ave, Englewood, CO 80113 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,050
1375 E Hampden Ave Unit 218
1375 E Hampden Ave, Englewood, CO 80113 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,1501375 E Hampden Ave Unit 209
1375 E Hampden Ave, Englewood, CO 80113 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,6751375 E Hampden Ave Unit 202
1375 E Hampden Ave, Englewood, CO 80113 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,350
918 S Pennsylvania St Unit Apt 105
918 S Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80209 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,600
918 S Pennsylvania St Unit Apt 208
918 S Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80209 -
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,100460 S Marion St Pkwy Unit 153B
460 S Marion St Pkwy, Denver, CO 80209 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,293Base Rent$4,088Required Monthly Fees$205Total Monthly Price$4,293
601 S Pennsylvania St Unit SI ID1026265P
601 S Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80209 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,437Base Rent$3,273Required Monthly Fees$164Total Monthly Price$3,437
601 S Pennsylvania St Unit SI ID1026261P
601 S Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80209
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Barnum West 530 Sq Ft $1,036/mo
- Cory-Merrill 586 Sq Ft $1,097/mo
- Harvey Park 580 Sq Ft $1,099/mo
- Midtown Denver 532 Sq Ft $1,104/mo
- Mar Lee 564 Sq Ft $1,142/mo
- Ruby Hill 627 Sq Ft $1,198/mo
- Kennedy 666 Sq Ft $1,205/mo
- Westwood 615 Sq Ft $1,207/mo
- North Denver 579 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Washington Virginia Vale 658 Sq Ft $1,223/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Denver $1,846/mo
- Commerce City $1,594/mo
- Centennial $1,850/mo
- Greenwood Village $2,019/mo