Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Raleigh, NC
11,268 Rentals
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,339+1 BED$1,648+Base Rent$1,245 - $2,098Required Monthly Fees$94Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,339 - $2,192
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$965+1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,251+
The Falls
4518 Tournament Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Price Drop. $289 Off1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,350+3 BEDS$1,647+
Mariners Crossing
5723 Magellan Way, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,320+2 BEDS$1,650+
Marshall Park Apartments + Townhomes
3950 Fairsted Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
1 BED$1,347+2 BEDS$1,562+
Waterstone at Brier Creek Apartments
10022 Meadow Chase Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,534+1 BED$1,618+Base Rent$1,483 - $5,066Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,534 - $1,982
Midtown Green
201 Park At North Hills St, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,261+1 BED$1,497+2 BEDS$1,547+Base Rent$1,216 - $1,759Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,261 - $1,804
Jones Grant Urban Flats
1040 Wake Towne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,099+3 BEDS$1,299+
Trails Corner Apartments
804-817 Mcmakin St, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
1 BED$1,328+2 BEDS$1,274+3 BEDS$1,753+
The Enclave at Crossroads
5454 Crossroads Crest Way, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,559+1 BED$1,620+Base Rent$1,483 - $3,213Required Monthly Fees$76Total Monthly Price$1,559 - $1,934
Lassiter at North Hills
4209 Lassiter Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
1 BED$1,287+2 BEDS$1,548+3 BEDS$1,870+
Litchford 315 Apartments
6301 Dowd Forest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Price Drop. $180 Off1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,735+
The Village Apartments
8810 Autumn Winds Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Price Drop. $136 Off1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,126+3 BEDS$1,475+
The Parke at Trinity Apartment Homes
5301 Creek Ridge Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,021+2 BEDS$1,167+
Central on the Green Apartment Homes
2904 Calvary Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,420+1 BED$1,620+2 BEDS$1,899+
Address East End
2110 Birkhall St, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,675+2 BEDS$845+3 BEDS$1,295+4 BEDS$1,199+
Stanhope
3001 Hillsborough St, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,550+
The Domain Apartments
4722 Dansey Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
Good Value1 BED$1,361+2 BEDS$1,236+
Hunters Run Apartment Homes
5801 Blacksmith Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
-
Price Drop. $203 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,206+2 BEDS$1,492+3 BEDS$1,968+Base Rent$1,050 - $1,986Required Monthly Fees$156Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,968
Aventura RTP
200 Edinborough Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
Good Value
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,240+2 BEDS$1,580+3 BEDS$1,843+
Aston Apartments
1524 Woodfield Creek Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,148+2 BEDS$1,375+3 BEDS$1,449+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,331Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,833
Amberwood at Lochmere
100 Eclipse Dr, Cary, NC 27518 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,450+
Oxford Square
1000 Village Greenway, Cary, NC 27511 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,542+2 BEDS$1,788+Base Rent$1,507 - $3,072Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,542 - $1,849
Broadstone Trailside
5860 McCrimmon Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,426+2 BEDS$1,866+Base Rent$1,260 - $2,952Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,896
Residences at Shiloh Crossing
3000 Dominion Ridge Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $190 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,420+1 BED$1,417+2 BEDS$1,762+Base Rent$1,311 - $3,617Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,417 - $3,723
The Slater
1000 Slater Crossing Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,639+1 BED$1,684+Base Rent$1,505 - $1,840Required Monthly Fees$134Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,639 - $1,974
District Square
981-1005 Morrisville Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,259+2 BEDS$1,465+3 BEDS$1,717+Base Rent$1,232 - $1,968Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,885
The Lex at Brier Creek
200 Wind River Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,723+Base Rent$1,305 - $1,890Required Monthly Fees$59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,949
Artisan at Brightleaf
2015 Copper Leaf Pky, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $405 Off1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,688+
Creekstone at RTP Apartments
5472 S Miami Blvd, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $477 Off1 BED$1,209+2 BEDS$1,394+3 BEDS$1,634+
Preston View
1000 Stony Ct, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Good Value1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,366+3 BEDS$1,449+
Berkshire Park
1201 Aragon Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,226+2 BEDS$1,494+3 BEDS$1,850+
Treybrooke at the Park
201 Treybrooke Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,463+2 BEDS$1,714+
District Station
2312 Bristol Creek Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $118 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$988+2 BEDS$1,623+3 BEDS$1,515+Base Rent$961 - $1,781Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$988 - $1,808
Concord Apartments
3920 Knickerbocker Pky, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Price Drop. $284 Off1 BED$1,001+2 BEDS$1,327+3 BEDS$1,467+
Regency Park Apartment Homes
4600-4612 Dansey Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
Price Drop. $287 Off2 BEDS$1,103+3 BEDS$1,428+
The Trails of North Hills
1914 Generation Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,278+2 BEDS$1,451+3 BEDS$1,822+Base Rent$1,221 - $4,956Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,278 - $1,912
The Residences at Wakefield
12201 Oakwood View Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,159+2 BEDS$1,514+Base Rent$1,125 - $1,540Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,159 - $1,574
Montecito West
1313 Hardimont Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18
Living & Renting in Raleigh
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,296 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $1,387 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,626 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,365 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 774 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 752 Sq Ft $1,251/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 808 Sq Ft $1,287/mo
- East Raleigh 789 Sq Ft $1,325/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,331/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,352/mo
- Lake Johnson 804 Sq Ft $1,364/mo
- Crabtree Valley 762 Sq Ft $1,369/mo
- North Ridge 786 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 812 Sq Ft $1,407/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Raleigh