Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Raleigh, NC

11,263 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,485+
    1 BED
    $1,810+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $2,190
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,485 - $2,270

    400H

    9 N Harrington St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-8752
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,883
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,816 - $2,597
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,883

    The Maggie

    401 Oberlin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605
    (984) 833-2845
  3. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,113+
    2 BEDS
    $1,243+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,070 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,113 - $1,593

    Sommerset Place

    6717 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (984) 205-9406
  4. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,375+
    1 BED
    $1,363+
    2 BEDS
    $1,871+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,276 - $2,269
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $1,922

    Oberlin Court Apartments

    1009 Wade Ave, Raleigh, NC 27605
    (984) 500-2971
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,467+
    1 BED
    $1,610+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,436 - $1,984
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,467 - $2,015

    Park and Market

    141 Park at North Hills St, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 733-1637
  6. Price Drop. $240 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,535

    Windsor Falls

    1500 Sunbow Falls Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 205-3857
  7. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $945+
    1 BED
    $990+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+
    3 BEDS
    $1,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$908 - $1,919
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,956

    Skyhouse Raleigh

    308 S Blount St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 833-3883
  8. Price Drop. $275 Off
    1 BED
    $1,160+
    2 BEDS
    $1,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,126 - $1,843
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,877

    403 West

    403 Wolf Creek Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 833-2948
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,414+
    1 BED
    $1,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,565
    Required Monthly Fees$124 - $169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $1,734

    The Dillon

    401 W Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-6493
  10. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,269+
    2 BEDS
    $1,665+
    3 BEDS
    $1,945+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,269 - $2,000

    Villages at McCullers Walk

    500 Shady Summit Way, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 789-5484
  11. Price Drop. $271 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,348+
    2 BEDS
    $1,739+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,873
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,936

    Adara Alexander Place

    7610 Aura Loop, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (984) 459-7907
  12. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,335+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    3 BEDS
    $1,820+

    Hudson 5401

    7760 Midtown Market Ave, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (888) 814-6110
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,282+
    2 BEDS
    $1,561+
    3 BEDS
    $1,963+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,217 - $1,933
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,998

    Villages at Raleigh Beach

    2015 Wave Crest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 224-6245
  14. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,510+
    1 BED
    $1,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,352 - $1,893
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $1,984

    The Signal

    721 Halifax St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (919) 948-7430
  15. Price Drop. $316 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,185+
    1 BED
    $1,213+
    2 BEDS
    $1,553+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $1,592
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,642

    Olde Towne Residences

    2301 Ostracod Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 400-4417
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,302+
    1 BED
    $1,310+
    2 BEDS
    $1,827+
    3 BEDS
    $1,905+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,267 - $1,942
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,302 - $1,977

    Broadstone Oak City

    2911 Mid Century Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 833-2352
  17. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,223+
    2 BEDS
    $1,743+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,123 - $1,860
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,960

    Everly on 401

    7010 Fox Carriage Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (984) 833-2338
  18. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,474+
    2 BEDS
    $1,769+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,474 - $1,784

    Prose New Hope

    3520 Pinetree Grove Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 733-1722
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Raleigh

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Raleigh
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Renting in Raleigh

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
564 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
336 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,613 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
791 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
850 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters