Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Raleigh, NC

10,130 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $268 Off
    1 BED
    $1,384+
    2 BEDS
    $1,588+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,359 - $1,733
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,384 - $1,758

    The Franklin at Crossroads

    6010 Attleboro Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 867-2199
  2. 1 BED
    $1,447
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,408 - $4,473
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,447 - $1,717

    The Marlowe Lake Boone

    1731 Tupelo Hill Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607
    (984) 833-2911
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,383+
    3 BEDS
    $1,682+

    Bacarra

    6411 Farmgate Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 833-2082
  4. 1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,536+
    3 BEDS
    $1,789+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $6,287
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $2,052

    Blackwolf Run at Hedingham

    4801 Harbour Towne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 789-5049
  5. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,372+
    1 BED
    $1,542+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305 - $1,555
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,372 - $1,622

    Anderson Flats

    2841 Manorcrest Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 833-2302
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,237+
    2 BEDS
    $1,390+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,141 - $5,851
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $5,947

    Avana Lake Lynn

    3230 Stream Side Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
    (984) 205-6591
  7. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,113+
    2 BEDS
    $1,226+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,081 - $1,634
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,113 - $1,666

    Duraleigh Woods

    5600 Briar Oak Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
    (984) 205-6580
  8. Price Drop. $197 Off
    1 BED
    $1,068+
    2 BEDS
    $1,421+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,042 - $1,410
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,068 - $1,436

    Sailboat Bay

    3221 Lynn Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
    (984) 205-7342
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,353+
    2 BEDS
    $1,476+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,233 - $1,596
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,353 - $1,716

    Wakefield Glen

    2400 Garden Hill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 237-8506
  10. Price Drop. $265 Off
    1 BED
    $1,057+
    2 BEDS
    $1,362+
    3 BEDS
    $1,437+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,030 - $1,521
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,057 - $1,548

    Concord Apartments

    3920 Knickerbocker Pky, Raleigh, NC 27612
    (984) 867-2059
  11. Price Drop. $151 Off
    1 BED
    $1,249
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,129 - $1,555
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,675

    The Falstaff

    101 Poe Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 204-7084
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Living & Renting in Raleigh

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Raleigh
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Renting in Raleigh

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
564 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
336 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,613 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
791 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
850 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters