Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Raleigh, NC
10,135 Rentals
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,559+1 BED$1,614+Base Rent$1,483 - $3,151Required Monthly Fees$76Total Monthly Price$1,559 - $1,934
-
Price Drop. $170 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,301+2 BEDS$1,533+3 BEDS$1,762+Base Rent$1,240 - $2,743Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,301 - $2,032
Braxton at Brier Creek
11010 Eastlake Club Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Price Drop. $173 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,117+2 BEDS$1,546+3 BEDS$1,874+Base Rent$997 - $1,824Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,117 - $1,944
Columns at Wakefield
14114 Chriswick House Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,740+
The L Apartments
205 W Davie St, Raleigh, NC 27601 -
Price Drop. $249 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,364+2 BEDS$1,620+Base Rent$1,300 - $1,730Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,364 - $1,794
Junction Six Forks
110 Talisman Way, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Good Value1 BED$1,282+2 BEDS$1,459+
Thornhill Apartments
7203-7303 Plumleaf Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613 -
Price Drop. $186 Off
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $263 Off1 BED$1,270+2 BEDS$1,310+3 BEDS$1,746+
Foxwood Apartments
6701 Fox Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
1 BED$1,287+2 BEDS$1,495+
Litchford 315 Apartments
6301 Dowd Forest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,339+1 BED$1,648+Base Rent$1,245 - $2,098Required Monthly Fees$94Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,339 - $2,192
The Point
605 Halifax St, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $136 Off1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,126+3 BEDS$1,475+
The Parke at Trinity Apartment Homes
5301 Creek Ridge Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,675+2 BEDS$845+3 BEDS$1,295+4 BEDS$1,199+
Stanhope
3001 Hillsborough St, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,550+
The Domain Apartments
4722 Dansey Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
Good Value1 BED$1,361+2 BEDS$1,236+
Hunters Run Apartment Homes
5801 Blacksmith Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Good Value1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,380+3 BEDS$1,449+
Berkshire Park
1201 Aragon Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,226+2 BEDS$1,494+
Treybrooke at the Park
201 Treybrooke Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,259+2 BEDS$1,465+3 BEDS$1,717+Base Rent$1,232 - $2,069Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,980
The Lex at Brier Creek
200 Wind River Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,723+Base Rent$1,305 - $1,890Required Monthly Fees$59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,949
Artisan at Brightleaf
2015 Copper Leaf Pky, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $405 Off1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,687+
Creekstone at RTP Apartments
5472 S Miami Blvd, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $477 Off1 BED$1,167+2 BEDS$1,363+3 BEDS$1,634+
Preston View
1000 Stony Ct, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $203 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,206+2 BEDS$1,492+Base Rent$1,050 - $1,742Required Monthly Fees$156Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,782
Aventura RTP
200 Edinborough Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,254+2 BEDS$1,569+
Aston Apartments
1524 Woodfield Creek Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,148+2 BEDS$1,381+3 BEDS$1,449+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,331Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,833
Amberwood at Lochmere
100 Eclipse Dr, Cary, NC 27518 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,463+2 BEDS$1,714+
District Station
2312 Bristol Creek Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,542+2 BEDS$1,788+Base Rent$1,507 - $3,072Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,542 - $1,849
Broadstone Trailside
5860 McCrimmon Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,426+Base Rent$1,260 - $2,952Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,538
Residences at Shiloh Crossing
3000 Dominion Ridge Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $190 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,322+1 BED$1,319+2 BEDS$1,699+Base Rent$1,311 - $3,333Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,319 - $3,341
The Slater
1000 Slater Crossing Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,639+1 BED$1,684+Base Rent$1,505 - $1,840Required Monthly Fees$134Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,639 - $1,974
District Square
981-1005 Morrisville Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,450+
Oxford Square
1000 Village Greenway, Cary, NC 27511 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,162+2 BEDS$1,315+Base Rent$1,141 - $5,851Required Monthly Fees$21Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,162 - $5,872
Avana Lake Lynn
3230 Stream Side Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613 -
Price Drop. $214 Off
-
Price Drop. $300 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$989+1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,199+Base Rent$989 - $1,819Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$989 - $1,619
Wedgwood Apartments
740 Smallwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $227 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,136+2 BEDS$1,226+Base Rent$1,104 - $1,634Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,136 - $1,666
Duraleigh Woods
5600 Briar Oak Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Price Drop. $437 Off1 BED$1,288+2 BEDS$1,155+3 BEDS$1,475+
Chandler Ridge
4900 Chandler Ridge Cir, Raleigh, NC 27603 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,060+2 BEDS$1,289+3 BEDS$1,567+
Village at Town Center
4110 Wake Hills Ln, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
Price Drop. $197 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,068+2 BEDS$1,421+Base Rent$1,042 - $1,410Required Monthly Fees$26Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,068 - $1,436
Sailboat Bay
3221 Lynn Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 6 of 18
Living & Renting in Raleigh
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,296 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $1,387 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,626 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,365 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 774 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 752 Sq Ft $1,251/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 808 Sq Ft $1,287/mo
- East Raleigh 789 Sq Ft $1,325/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,331/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,352/mo
- Lake Johnson 804 Sq Ft $1,364/mo
- Crabtree Valley 762 Sq Ft $1,369/mo
- North Ridge 786 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 812 Sq Ft $1,407/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Raleigh