Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,800 for Rent in Raleigh, NC

10,103 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $260 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,375+
    1 BED
    $1,323+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,276 - $2,082
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,323 - $1,648

    Oberlin Court Apartments

    1009 Wade Ave, Raleigh, NC 27605
    (984) 500-2971
  2. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $913+
    1 BED
    $951+
    2 BEDS
    $1,082+

    Tree Top

    1328-1410 Steinbeck Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 205-6455
  3. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,128+
    2 BEDS
    $1,405+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,397
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,128 - $1,430

    VERT at Six Forks

    7816 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (984) 777-8590
  4. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,172+
    2 BEDS
    $1,333+
    3 BEDS
    $1,674+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,101 - $5,296
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Total Monthly Price$1,172 - $3,714

    Cortland Falls River

    1302 Rio Valley Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 789-5010
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,467+
    1 BED
    $1,610+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,436 - $1,739
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,467 - $1,770

    Park and Market

    141 Park at North Hills St, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 733-1637
  6. Price Drop. $240 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,535

    Windsor Falls

    1500 Sunbow Falls Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 205-3857
  7. Price Drop. $388 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,187+
    1 BED
    $1,074+
    2 BEDS
    $1,471+

    The Tribute

    1300 Tribute Center Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612
    (984) 833-0116
  8. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,073+
    2 BEDS
    $1,297+
    3 BEDS
    $1,698+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,025 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,073 - $1,698

    Brentmoor Apartments

    2080-2080 Brentmoor Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 205-2558
  9. Price Drop. $245 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,073+
    2 BEDS
    $1,368+
    3 BEDS
    $1,568+

    MAA Trinity

    1140 Trinity Pine Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607
    (984) 205-4507
  10. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $945+
    1 BED
    $990+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+
    3 BEDS
    $1,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$908 - $1,919
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,956

    Skyhouse Raleigh

    308 S Blount St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 833-3883
  11. Price Drop. $275 Off
    1 BED
    $1,160+
    2 BEDS
    $1,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,126 - $1,834
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,868

    403 West

    403 Wolf Creek Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 833-2948
  12. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,296+
    2 BEDS
    $1,360+
    3 BEDS
    $1,713+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,231 - $4,989
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $1,788

    Summermill at Falls River

    10350 Sugarberry Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 265-8716
  13. Price Drop. $297 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,359+
    1 BED
    $1,531+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,331 - $1,924
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,792

    The Lincoln

    408 E Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 833-2179
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,414+
    1 BED
    $1,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,565
    Required Monthly Fees$124 - $169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $1,734

    The Dillon

    401 W Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-6493
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,269+
    2 BEDS
    $1,576+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $1,710
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,269 - $1,760

    Villages at McCullers Walk

    500 Shady Summit Way, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 789-5484
  16. Price Drop. $271 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,348+
    2 BEDS
    $1,739+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,797
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,860

    Adara Alexander Place

    7610 Aura Loop, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (984) 459-7907
  17. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,406+
    1 BED
    $1,581+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,373 - $4,919
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$1,406 - $4,720

    Cortland Glenwood South

    417 W Peace St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 833-3451
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 3 of 18

Living & Renting in Raleigh

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Raleigh
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Renting in Raleigh

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
564 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
336 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,613 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
791 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
850 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters