Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Raleigh, NC
9,118 Rentals
-
STUDIO$965+1 BED$1,005+2 BEDS$1,230+
-
1 BED$1,047+2 BEDS$1,292+
Atria at Crabtree Valley
4601 Baymar Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,359+Base Rent$1,175 - $1,545Required Monthly Fees$24Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,369
Hunting Ridge
1001-1019 Fox Hunt Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,180Base Rent$1,130 - $1,480Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,180 - $1,530
Shellbrook
910 Shellbrook Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,145+2 BEDS$1,295+3 BEDS$1,675+
Kensington Park
2700 Brigadoon Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $217 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,156+2 BEDS$1,533+Base Rent$995 - $2,475Required Monthly Fees$156 - $161Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,156 - $1,874
Indigo Apartments
100 Adelaide Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,215+2 BEDS$1,600+Base Rent$1,167 - $1,702Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,215 - $1,745
The Manor at Weston
3101 Rise Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,374+2 BEDS$1,673+Base Rent$1,336 - $1,686Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,374 - $1,724
Republic Flats
800 Finsbury St, Durham, NC 27703 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,259+1 BED$1,393+Base Rent$1,225 - $1,526Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,560
Alexander Crossing
3500 Louis Stephens Dr, Durham, NC 27713 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,251+2 BEDS$1,574+
Hawthorne Davis Park
4407 Hopson Rd, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Good Value1 BED$1,203+2 BEDS$1,391+3 BEDS$1,555+
Greystone at Widewaters
1001 Greystone Common Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
1 BED$1,044+2 BEDS$1,553+
Haven at Research Triangle Park
3001 New Haven Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $275 Off1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,525+
Triangle Park Apartments
5011 S Alston Ave, Durham, NC 27713 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,486+Base Rent$1,300 - $1,656Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,706
Windsor At Tryon Village
2000 Crossroads Manor Ct, Cary, NC 27518 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,139+2 BEDS$1,381+3 BEDS$1,538+
Harrison Grande
300 Sudbury Ln, Cary, NC 27513 -
Price Drop. $309 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,253+1 BED$1,398+2 BEDS$1,726+Base Rent$1,219 - $1,727Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,253 - $1,761
Tryon Place
4101 Skye Ln, Cary, NC 27518 -
Good Value1 BED$1,248+2 BEDS$1,338+3 BEDS$1,440+
Adeline at White Oak
200 Wickerleaf Way, Garner, NC 27529 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$989+2 BEDS$1,269+3 BEDS$1,469+
Chatham Forest Apartments
880 Glendale Dr, Cary, NC 27511 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,462Base Rent$1,385 - $2,109Required Monthly Fees$77Total Monthly Price$1,462 - $1,717
Apartments at The Arboretum
3000 Renaissance Park Pl, Cary, NC 27513 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $167 Off1 BED$1,032+2 BEDS$1,185+
Woodlyn on the Green Apartment Homes
100 Kempwood Dr, Cary, NC 27513 -
Price Drop. $134 Off1 BED$1,055+2 BEDS$1,139+3 BEDS$1,623+
Featherstone Village
4916 Old Page Rd, Durham, NC 27703 -
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,768Base Rent$1,630 - $1,730Required Monthly Fees$138Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,768 - $1,868
The Lawson of Knightdale
1001 Mulford Ct, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
Good Value1 BED$1,080+2 BEDS$1,330+3 BEDS$1,595+
Bryan Woods Apartment
905 Bryan Pl, Garner, NC 27529 -
Good Value -
Price Drop. $257 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,330Base Rent$1,288 - $1,473Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,330 - $1,515The Dakota
1201 Pine Haven Dr, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,269+3 BEDS$1,089+4 BEDS$1,219+
Yugo Raleigh Logan
102 Logan Ct, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
1 BED$967+2 BEDS$1,344+3 BEDS$1,546+
The Retreat at Lake Johnson Apartments
3201 Walnut Creek Pky, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
1 BED$1,009+2 BEDS$1,237+
Lake Lynn Reserve Apartments
650 Lake Front Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613 -
Rent Special
-
1 BED$1,104+2 BEDS$1,264+3 BEDS$1,645+
Trailwood Crossing Apartments
3004 Dorner Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Good Value
-
1 BED$1,412+2 BEDS$1,690+
Overlooke at Simms Creek Apartments
4730 Archean Way, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
-
Exceptional Value
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18
Living & Renting in Raleigh
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,296 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $1,387 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,626 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,365 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 774 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 754 Sq Ft $1,254/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 808 Sq Ft $1,282/mo
- East Raleigh 789 Sq Ft $1,324/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,331/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,352/mo
- Lake Johnson 804 Sq Ft $1,364/mo
- Crabtree Valley 762 Sq Ft $1,369/mo
- North Ridge 786 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 813 Sq Ft $1,409/mo