Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Raleigh, NC

9,118 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,485
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,485

    400H

    9 N Harrington St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-8752
  2. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,113+
    2 BEDS
    $1,243+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,070 - $1,550
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,113 - $1,593

    Sommerset Place

    6717 Six Forks Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (984) 205-9406
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,375+
    1 BED
    $1,363+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,276 - $2,082
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,363 - $1,648

    Oberlin Court Apartments

    1009 Wade Ave, Raleigh, NC 27605
    (984) 500-2971
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,467+
    1 BED
    $1,610+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,436 - $1,699
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,467 - $1,730

    Park and Market

    141 Park at North Hills St, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 733-1637
  5. Price Drop. $240 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,335+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,490
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $1,535

    Windsor Falls

    1500 Sunbow Falls Ln, Raleigh, NC 27609
    (984) 205-3857
  6. Price Drop. $150 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $945+
    1 BED
    $990+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+
    3 BEDS
    $1,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$908 - $1,624
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,661

    Skyhouse Raleigh

    308 S Blount St, Raleigh, NC 27601
    (984) 833-3883
  7. Price Drop. $275 Off
    1 BED
    $1,160+
    2 BEDS
    $1,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,126 - $1,710
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,160 - $1,744

    403 West

    403 Wolf Creek Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 833-2948
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,414+
    1 BED
    $1,459+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $1,565
    Required Monthly Fees$124 - $169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $1,734

    The Dillon

    401 W Hargett St, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 205-6493
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,269+
    2 BEDS
    $1,665+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $1,710
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,269 - $1,760

    Villages at McCullers Walk

    500 Shady Summit Way, Raleigh, NC 27603
    (984) 789-5484
  10. Price Drop. $271 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,348+
    2 BEDS
    $1,739+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $1,796
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,859

    Adara Alexander Place

    7610 Aura Loop, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (984) 459-7907
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,282+
    2 BEDS
    $1,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,217 - $1,621
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,686

    Villages at Raleigh Beach

    2015 Wave Crest Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 224-6245
  12. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,510+
    1 BED
    $1,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,352 - $1,619
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,443 - $1,710

    The Signal

    721 Halifax St, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (919) 948-7430
  13. Price Drop. $316 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,185+
    1 BED
    $1,213+
    2 BEDS
    $1,553+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,135 - $1,592
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,185 - $1,642

    Olde Towne Residences

    2301 Ostracod Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 400-4417
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,302+
    1 BED
    $1,310+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,267 - $1,456
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,302 - $1,491

    Broadstone Oak City

    2911 Mid Century Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 833-2352
  15. Price Drop. $325 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,223+
    2 BEDS
    $1,743+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,123 - $1,833
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,223 - $1,933

    Everly on 401

    7010 Fox Carriage Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (984) 833-2338
  16. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,474
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,435 - $1,450
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,474 - $1,489

    Prose New Hope

    3520 Pinetree Grove Ln, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 733-1722
  17. Price Drop. $182 Off
    1 BED
    $1,292
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $1,416
    Required Monthly Fees$95
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,292 - $1,511

    Arlow at Blue Ridge

    601 McCaw Bridge St, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 205-5315
  18. Price Drop. $272 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,118+
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,563+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,065 - $1,653
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,118 - $1,706

    Sunnybrook Residences

    2421 Brightcreek Falls Trl, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 400-0518
  19. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,655
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,526 - $1,629
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,655 - $1,758

    The Keaton at Brier Creek

    3930 Macaw St, Raleigh, NC 27617
    (984) 217-2353
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Raleigh

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Raleigh
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Renting in Raleigh

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
564 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
336 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,613 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
791 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
850 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters