Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,700 for Rent in Raleigh, NC

9,117 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $1,237+
    2 BEDS
    $1,296+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,141 - $5,851
    Required Monthly Fees$96
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,237 - $5,947

    Avana Lake Lynn

    3230 Stream Side Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
    (984) 205-6591
  2. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $989+
    1 BED
    $1,049+
    2 BEDS
    $1,199+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$989 - $1,819
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$989 - $1,619

    Wedgwood Apartments

    740 Smallwood Dr, Raleigh, NC 27605
    (984) 983-6328
  3. Price Drop. $227 Off
    1 BED
    $1,113+
    2 BEDS
    $1,226+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,081 - $1,608
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,113 - $1,640

    Duraleigh Woods

    5600 Briar Oak Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612
    (984) 205-6580
  4. Price Drop. $201 Off
    1 BED
    $1,047+
    2 BEDS
    $1,449+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,021 - $1,438
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,047 - $1,464

    Sailboat Bay

    3221 Lynn Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27613
    (984) 205-7342
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,353+
    2 BEDS
    $1,476+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,233 - $1,596
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,353 - $1,716

    Wakefield Glen

    2400 Garden Hill Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 237-8506
  6. Price Drop. $118 Off
    1 BED
    $988+
    2 BEDS
    $1,623+
    3 BEDS
    $1,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$961 - $1,686
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$988 - $1,713

    Concord Apartments

    3920 Knickerbocker Pky, Raleigh, NC 27612
    (984) 867-2059
  7. 1 BED
    $1,278+
    2 BEDS
    $1,451+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,221 - $4,151
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $1,700

    The Residences at Wakefield

    12201 Oakwood View Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614
    (984) 237-8108
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,249
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,129 - $1,555
    Required Monthly Fees$120
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $1,675

    The Falstaff

    101 Poe Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610
    (984) 204-7084
  9. Price Drop. $161 Off
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,383+
    3 BEDS
    $1,682+

    Bacarra

    6411 Farmgate Rd, Raleigh, NC 27606
    (984) 833-2082
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,184+
    2 BEDS
    $1,494+

    Sterling

    7880 Triangle Promenade Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616
    (984) 777-9902
  11. 1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,536+
    3 BEDS
    $1,789+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $6,287
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $2,052

    Blackwolf Run at Hedingham

    4801 Harbour Towne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604
    (984) 789-5049
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,142+
    2 BEDS
    $1,633+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,078 - $5,170
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,142 - $1,854

    Stonehenge

    7303 Hihenge Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (919) 301-9094
  13. Price Drop. $200 Off
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,359+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,175 - $1,545
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,369

    Hunting Ridge

    1001-1019 Fox Hunt Ln, Raleigh, NC 27615
    (984) 409-7957
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Living & Renting in Raleigh

Raleigh at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,387
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Raleigh
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Raleigh

Renting in Raleigh

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
564 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
336 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,613 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
844 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
791 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
850 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters