Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Raleigh, NC
7,821 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $170 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,179+2 BEDS$1,356+Base Rent$1,101 - $1,528Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,179 - $1,486
-
1 BED$1,205+2 BEDS$1,450+
The Village Apartments
8810 Autumn Winds Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,560+1 BED$1,614+Base Rent$1,484 - $3,116Required Monthly Fees$76Total Monthly Price$1,560 - $1,909
Lassiter at North Hills
4209 Lassiter Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Price Drop. $170 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,230+2 BEDS$1,530+3 BEDS$1,762+Base Rent$1,169 - $2,522Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,230 - $2,032
Braxton at Brier Creek
11010 Eastlake Club Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617 -
Price Drop. $173 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,117+2 BEDS$1,546+Base Rent$997 - $1,653Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,117 - $1,773
Columns at Wakefield
14114 Chriswick House Ln, Raleigh, NC 27614 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,099+3 BEDS$1,299+
Trails Corner Apartments
804-817 Mcmakin St, Raleigh, NC 27610 -
-
Good Value2 BEDS$845+3 BEDS$1,295+4 BEDS$1,199+
Stanhope
3001 Hillsborough St, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,550+
The Domain Apartments
4722 Dansey Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 -
Good Value1 BED$1,361+2 BEDS$1,236+
Hunters Run Apartment Homes
5801 Blacksmith Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,450+
Oxford Square
1000 Village Greenway, Cary, NC 27511 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,542Base Rent$1,507 - $2,657Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,542 - $1,600
Broadstone Trailside
5860 McCrimmon Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,446+Base Rent$1,260 - $2,952Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,577
Residences at Shiloh Crossing
3000 Dominion Ridge Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $190 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,420+1 BED$1,441+Base Rent$1,314 - $3,119Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,420 - $3,225
The Slater
1000 Slater Crossing Cir, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,639+1 BED$1,684+Base Rent$1,505 - $1,615Required Monthly Fees$134Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,639 - $1,749
District Square
981-1005 Morrisville Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,365+3 BEDS$1,444+
Berkshire Park
1201 Aragon Dr, Knightdale, NC 27545 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,226+2 BEDS$1,491+
Treybrooke at the Park
201 Treybrooke Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,259+2 BEDS$1,465+Base Rent$1,232 - $1,876Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,746
The Lex at Brier Creek
200 Wind River Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,379Base Rent$1,305 - $1,593Required Monthly Fees$59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,652
Artisan at Brightleaf
2015 Copper Leaf Pky, Durham, NC 27703 -
Discounts
-
Price Drop. $185 Off
-
Price Drop. $190 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,206+2 BEDS$1,588+Base Rent$1,050 - $1,750Required Monthly Fees$156Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,206 - $1,780
Aventura RTP
200 Edinborough Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
Good Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,148+2 BEDS$1,381+3 BEDS$1,449+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,331Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,148 - $1,833
Amberwood at Lochmere
100 Eclipse Dr, Cary, NC 27518 -
1 BED$1,239+2 BEDS$1,568+
Aston Apartments
1524 Woodfield Creek Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 -
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,384+2 BEDS$1,588+Base Rent$1,359 - $1,733Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,384 - $1,758
The Franklin at Crossroads
6010 Attleboro Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,399Base Rent$1,360 - $4,350Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,669
The Marlowe Lake Boone
1731 Tupelo Hill Ln, Raleigh, NC 27607 -
Price Drop. $240 Off
-
Price Drop. $105 Off
-
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,336+2 BEDS$1,496+Base Rent$1,246 - $6,309Required Monthly Fees$90Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,336 - $1,771
Blackwolf Run at Hedingham
4801 Harbour Towne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,372+1 BED$1,542+Base Rent$1,305 - $1,555Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,372 - $1,622
Anderson Flats
2841 Manorcrest Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,589Base Rent$1,545 - $1,820Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,589 - $1,814
Overture Crabtree 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
4408 Marriott Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,319+1 BED$1,454+
Sojourn Glenwood Place
3310 Womans Club Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 -
STUDIO$1,391+1 BED$1,501+
The Edition on Oberlin
305 Oberlin Rd, Raleigh, NC 27605 -
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
Good Value
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $125 Off
Showing 42 of 704 results, Page 6 of 17
Living & Renting in Raleigh
Raleigh at a Glance
Renting in Raleigh
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 540 Sq Ft $1,296 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $1,387 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,626 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,350 Sq Ft $1,900 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,334 Sq Ft $2,365 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Raleigh
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- St Marys Estates/Emerald Village 774 Sq Ft $1,208/mo
- Southwest Raleigh 754 Sq Ft $1,254/mo
- Southeast Raleigh 808 Sq Ft $1,282/mo
- East Raleigh 789 Sq Ft $1,324/mo
- Triangle Town Center 754 Sq Ft $1,331/mo
- North Raleigh 743 Sq Ft $1,352/mo
- Lake Johnson 804 Sq Ft $1,364/mo
- Crabtree Valley 762 Sq Ft $1,369/mo
- North Ridge 786 Sq Ft $1,389/mo
- Parkland/Hidden Creek 813 Sq Ft $1,409/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Raleigh
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals