Deals & Discount Filters
Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC
25,164 Rentals
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$888Base Rent$888 - $1,082Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$888 - $1,082
-
1 BED$995+2 BEDS$1,195+
The Villages at Enderly
1052 McQuay St, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$801+2 BEDS$940+3 BEDS$1,071+
The Mezzanine at Freedom Apartments
2635 Freedom Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,252+1 BED$1,506+2 BEDS$1,868+3 BEDS$2,278+
Chestnut Farm
3005 Chestnut Grove Ln, Matthews, NC 28104 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,731+2 BEDS$1,990+Base Rent$1,640 - $2,810Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,731 - $2,901
Album Matthews 55+ Active Adult Apartments
9930 Idlewild Road, Matthews, NC 28105 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,628+2 BEDS$2,230+Base Rent$1,539 - $2,785Required Monthly Fees$89Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,628 - $2,874
Album Huntersville 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
6930 Prosperity Rd, Huntersville, NC 28078 -
1 Month Free
-
-
-
Price Drop. $361 OffSTUDIO$973+1 BED$1,023+2 BEDS$1,093+3 BEDS$1,304+Somerset Apartments
1400 Ventura Way Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Price Drop. $375 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,520+4 BEDS$2,805+Base Rent$2,370 - $2,745Required Monthly Fees$150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,520 - $2,895Affinity at Oak Hills
1018 Fairway Green Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Rent Special
-
2 BEDS$3,600+3 BEDS$4,400+
Ballantyne Townhomes at Elm
11902 Elm Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Good Value1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,420+3 BEDS$1,540+
Randolph Park
4536-4582 Randolph Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Price Drop. $185 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,865+Base Rent$1,434 - $1,837Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,898
The Arboretum
7700 Arboretum Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270 -
Good Value1 BED$1,273+2 BEDS$1,597+3 BEDS$1,951+
Belle Haven Apartments
9005 Post Canyon Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,704Base Rent$2,549 - $2,649Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,704 - $2,804
Cascadia at Highland Creek
6004 Prosperity Commons Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,371+1 BED$1,571+2 BEDS$2,071+Base Rent$1,300 - $2,335Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,371 - $2,406
The Langston
1925 E 7th St, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Good Value1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,999+
Zora University
1702 Rocky River Rd, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Rent Special1 BED$959+2 BEDS$1,259+
Lawyers Ridge Apartments
5310 McAlpine Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 -
Good Value1 BED$980+2 BEDS$1,160+3 BEDS$1,600+
Sharon Pines
7000 Barrington Dr, Charlotte, NC 28215 -
Good Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,428+2 BEDS$1,604+Base Rent$1,387 - $2,591Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,428 - $1,990
The Banks at Rivergate
12620 Toscana Way, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Price Drop. $202 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,552+2 BEDS$1,733+3 BEDS$2,396+Base Rent$1,352 - $2,794Required Monthly Fees$200Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,552 - $2,638
Montford at Madison Park Apartments
1420 Estates Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Price Drop. $215 Off
-
Good Value1 BED$949+2 BEDS$1,249+
Safire at Matthews
7900-7900 Krefeld Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,310+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$1,685+
Sharon West
1357 Sharon Rd W, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
Price Drop. $226 Off
-
Price Drop. $283 Off1 BED$911+2 BEDS$1,144+3 BEDS$1,318+
Hunters Pointe
1841 Prospect Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Price Drop. $150 Off1 BED$960+2 BEDS$1,175+3 BEDS$1,645+
Country Club Apartments
2512 Roseview Ln, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$861+1 BED$921+2 BEDS$1,141+3 BEDS$1,407+
The Flats at Arrowood
8508 Lodge South Cir, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $280 Off
-
Price Drop. $240 Off1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$2,010+
Walker Steele Creek
12509 Crown Park Ct, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Price Drop. $265 OffSTUDIO$1,398+1 BED$1,518+2 BEDS$1,938+3 BEDS$3,178+
MAA LoSo
4015 Craft St, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,419+1 BED$1,408+2 BEDS$2,091+Base Rent$1,294 - $2,745Required Monthly Fees$114Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,408 - $2,859
The Blake Optimist Park
2010 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good Value3 BEDS$2,195
Crossings at NoDa - Townhomes for Rent in Charlotte NC
204 Monarch Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $215 OffSTUDIO$1,414+1 BED$1,412+2 BEDS$2,078+
5Line
2005 Empire St, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,407Base Rent$2,199 - $3,069Required Monthly Fees$208Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,407 - $3,277
Avery
5020 Limelight Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$2,477+2 BEDS$2,799+3 BEDS$3,986+
The Campbell
2025 Cleveland Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
1 Month Free
-
2 BEDS$2,950
The Collection at North Davidson Townhomes for Rent in NoDa
2735 N Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Price Drop. $159 Off1 BED$1,057+2 BEDS$1,226+3 BEDS$1,707+
Delta Crossing
6000 Delta Crossing Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 12 of 18
Charlotte at a Glance
Renting in Charlotte
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 567 Sq Ft $1,400 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 750 Sq Ft $1,475 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,092 Sq Ft $1,785 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,402 Sq Ft $2,190 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,941 Sq Ft $2,567 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 631 Sq Ft $990/mo
- West Blvd 994 Sq Ft $994/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 752 Sq Ft $1,004/mo
- Waterford Creek 752 Sq Ft $1,004/mo
- Hickory Ridge 684 Sq Ft $1,035/mo
- Toddville Road 734 Sq Ft $1,060/mo
- Idlewild Farms 664 Sq Ft $1,081/mo
- Shannon Park 598 Sq Ft $1,082/mo
- Oak Forest 611 Sq Ft $1,083/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Charlotte
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals