Cheap Apartments for Rent in Durham County, NC
-
Call for Rent -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,259+1 BED$1,418+2 BEDS$1,839+Base Rent$1,225 - $1,920Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,259 - $1,954
Alexander Crossing
3500 Louis Stephens Dr, Durham, NC 27713 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,227+1 BED$1,427+2 BEDS$1,422+3 BEDS$1,915+
Realm at Patterson Place
3767 SW Durham Dr, Durham, NC 27707 -
|1 BED$1,230+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,795+
Park Place Apartments
4531 Langdon Rd, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,235+2 BEDS$1,535+3 BEDS$1,725+
Retreat at RTP
1533 Ellis Rd, Durham, NC 27703 -
-
1 BED$1,329+2 BEDS$1,249+3 BEDS$1,499+
South Square Townhomes
3300 Shannon Rd, Durham, NC 27707 -
-
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,250+3 BEDS$1,540+Willow Bend Apartments
1718 Palmer St, Durham, NC 27707 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,250Home Available for Rent
2146 Charles St, Durham, NC 27707 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,251+2 BEDS$1,574+3 BEDS$1,880+
Hawthorne Davis Park
4407 Hopson Rd, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,265Walltown duplex with gleaming floors, a front porch, and a large pantry — all under $1,300. Unit B
1020 Sedgefield St, Durham, NC 27705 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,265Private carport, in-unit laundry, and the Lakewood strip right outside your door. Unit 2103
2103 Elmwood Ave, Durham, NC 27707 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,307+2 BEDS$1,632+3 BEDS$2,219+Base Rent$1,269 - $2,246Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,307 - $2,284
Republic Flats
800 Finsbury St, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $225 OffSTUDIO$1,275+1 BED$1,470+2 BEDS$2,050+3 BEDS$3,130+
The Ramsey
510 E Pettigrew St, Durham, NC 27701 -
2 BEDS$1,280+3 BEDS$1,472+4 BEDS$1,756+Forest Glen Apartments
100 Lynn Forest Dr, Durham, NC 27713 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,324+2 BEDS$1,472+3 BEDS$1,872+Base Rent$1,282 - $6,061Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,324 - $6,103
Avana 55Twelve
5512 Sunlight Dr, Durham, NC 27707 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,330+2 BEDS$1,729+3 BEDS$2,150+Base Rent$1,285 - $2,475Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,330 - $2,520
Ascend Brightleaf Apartments
2400 Sanders Ave, Durham, NC 27703 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,285207 Bridgefield Pl Unit Apt. B
207 Bridgefield Pl, Durham, NC 27705 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,285207 Bridgefield Pl Unit Apt. A
207 Bridgefield Pl, Durham, NC 27705 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,287+1 BED$1,413+2 BEDS$1,704+3 BEDS$2,123+
Blu on Farrington
5840 Farrington Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 -
1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,295+Trinity Park Apartments
803-811 Demerius St, Durham, NC 27701 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,2953803 Chimney Ridge Pl
3803 Chimney Ridge Pl, Durham, NC 27713 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,295510 Gurley St Unit 510 B Gurley
510 Gurley St, Durham, NC 27701 -
1 Month Free -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,300600-23 S Duke Street, Durham NC 27701 Unit 23
600 S Duke St, Durham, NC 27701 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,300Awesome 2BR/1Bathroom Apartment in popular LAKEWOOD near Duke University!
1925 Morehead Ave, Durham, NC 27707 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,300
908 Onslow St Unit 908 Onslow St A
908 Onslow St, Durham, NC 27705 -
Price Drop. $309 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,348+2 BEDS$1,532+3 BEDS$1,873+Base Rent$1,301 - $1,846Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,893Garrett West
4130 Garrett Rd, Durham, NC 27707 -
Price Drop. $173 Off|1 BED$1,302+2 BEDS$1,621+3 BEDS$1,918+
The Berkeley At Southpoint
1400 Laurel Springs Dr, Durham, NC 27713 -
Call for RentHawk's Nest
3400 Sandy Creek Dr, Durham, NC 27705 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,379+2 BEDS$1,773+Base Rent$1,305 - $1,923Required Monthly Fees$59Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,982
Artisan at Brightleaf
2015 Copper Leaf Pky, Durham, NC 27703 -
-
Price Drop. $181 Off|1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,637+3 BEDS$2,200+
Lodge at Croasdaile Farm
3130 Hillandale Rd, Durham, NC 27705 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,406+1 BED$1,806+2 BEDS$2,441+Base Rent$1,315 - $3,415Required Monthly Fees$91Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,406 - $3,506
Griffin Durham
509 N Mangum St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Price Drop. $190 Off2 BEDS$1,315+3 BEDS$1,385+4 BEDS$1,690+
Avon Crossings
205 Kent Ln, Durham, NC 27713 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,315Spacious Second Floor Apartment / Huge Kitchen / Near Duke West and Downtown Unit C
1404 W Chapel Hill St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,369+1 BED$1,491+2 BEDS$1,796+3 BEDS$2,261+Base Rent$1,317 - $2,589Required Monthly Fees$52Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,369 - $2,641
Candour House
1050 Slater Rd, Durham, NC 27703 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,360+1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$2,033+3 BEDS$2,282+Base Rent$1,318 - $3,665Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,360 - $2,438
Alta Davis
615 Corbett St, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
1 BED$1,320+2 BEDS$1,524+3 BEDS$2,137+
The Village at Auburn Apartments
801 E Woodcroft Pky, Durham, NC 27713 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,396+1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$2,116+Base Rent$1,325 - $8,122Required Monthly Fees$71Total Monthly Price$1,396 - $5,770
Cortland Bull City
600 Willard St, Durham, NC 27701
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Durham
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Spaulding Community 643 Sq Ft $1,043/mo
- Campus Hills 855 Sq Ft $1,071/mo
- Northeast Durham 901 Sq Ft $1,146/mo
- American Village 663 Sq Ft $1,196/mo
- Hope Valley 736 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Weaver 883 Sq Ft $1,251/mo
- Woodcroft 782 Sq Ft $1,254/mo
- Northgate 678 Sq Ft $1,260/mo
- Croasdaile 747 Sq Ft $1,323/mo
- South Square 737 Sq Ft $1,335/mo