Cheap Apartments for Rent in Durham County, NC
-
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,145+1 BED$1,290+2 BEDS$1,545+
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,172+2 BEDS$1,433+3 BEDS$1,742+Base Rent$1,145 - $1,988Required Monthly Fees$27Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,172 - $1,910
The Lex at Brier Creek
200 Wind River Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
-
2 BEDS$1,145Juniper Square Apartments
1325-1331 Juniper St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Price Drop. $192 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,255+2 BEDS$1,455+3 BEDS$1,655+Base Rent$1,150 - $2,095Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,255 - $2,200
Haven at Patterson Place
5110 Old Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,1501900 Sunset Ave
1900 Sunset Ave, Durham, NC 27705 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,1501113 Camden Ave Unit 2
1113 Camden Ave, Durham, NC 27701 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,1501107 Liberty St Unit B
1107 Liberty St, Durham, NC 27703 -
Price Drop. $211 Off|1 BED$1,219+2 BEDS$1,156+
The Bailey Apartments
4800 University Dr, Durham, NC 27707 -
Price Drop. $163 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,292+2 BEDS$1,586+3 BEDS$1,832+Base Rent$1,156 - $5,189Required Monthly Fees$136Total Monthly Price$1,292 - $3,801
Cortland at RTP
300 Seaforth Dr, Durham, NC 27713 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,161Base Rent$1,161Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,161711 Keystone Park Dr
711 Keystone Park Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,204+2 BEDS$1,329+Base Rent$1,165 - $1,319Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,349
Aven
3207 Stones Throw Ln, Durham, NC 27713 -
Call for RentHardee Street
725 Hardee St, Durham, NC 27703 -
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,500+
Colonial Townhouses- Students save up to 10%!
2920 Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,246+2 BEDS$1,462+Base Rent$1,175 - $4,484Required Monthly Fees$71Total Monthly Price$1,246 - $1,607
Cortland Research Park
4405 Waterford Valley Dr, Durham, NC 27713 -
2 BEDS$1,339Taylor's Pond
401 Archdale Dr, Durham, NC 27707 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,624+1 BED$1,187+2 BEDS$1,339+3 BEDS$2,109+West Village
605 W Main St, Durham, NC 27701 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,1904215 Thames Ave
4215 Thames Ave, Durham, NC 27704 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,294+2 BEDS$1,269+3 BEDS$1,788+Base Rent$1,194 - $2,095Required Monthly Fees$19Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,269 - $2,114Crossdale Flats
2105 Bogarde St, Durham, NC 27705 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,195Base Rent$1,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,1951404 Manteo St
1404 Manteo St, Durham, NC 27701 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,195Gorgeous One Bedroom Home Coming soon!
802 Park Ave, Durham, NC 27703 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,1952418 Owen St Unit A
2418 Owen St, Durham, NC 27703 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,197409 E Maynard Ave
409 E Maynard Ave, Durham, NC 27704 -
2 BEDS$1,197
Trestle Apartments
3903 Comfort Ln, Durham, NC 27705 -
Price Drop. $480 Off1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,430+3 BEDS$1,645+
Magnolia Pointe
4801 Danube Ln, Durham, NC 27704 -
1 Month Free -
|1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,352+3 BEDS$1,748+
Avellan Springs Apartments
4551 Crown Pky, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,2002204 Fayetteville St Unit C
2204 Fayetteville St, Durham, NC 27707 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,201+2 BEDS$1,468+
Legacy at Meridian Apartments
1101 Exchange Pl, Durham, NC 27713 -
Price Drop. $225 Off|1 BED$1,203+2 BEDS$1,415+3 BEDS$1,763+
MAA Arringdon
5710 Arringdon Park Dr, Morrisville, NC 27560 -
Price Drop. $175 Off|STUDIO$1,204+1 BED$1,321+2 BEDS$2,081+3 BEDS$3,302+
Brightleaf on Main
1005 W Main St, Durham, NC 27701 -
|STUDIO$1,205+1 BED$1,443+2 BEDS$1,698+3 BEDS$2,399+
Plat 4 Research Triangle
5510 Primary Dr, Durham, NC 27703 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,345+1 BED$1,332+2 BEDS$1,523+Base Rent$1,207 - $2,156Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,332 - $2,281
Whetstone
501 Willard St, Durham, NC 27701 -
Price Drop. $225 Off|1 BED$1,208+2 BEDS$1,578+3 BEDS$1,958+
MAA Patterson
100 N Creek Dr, Durham, NC 27707 -
1 BED$1,212+2 BEDS$1,497+3 BEDS$1,855+Southpoint Crossing
1800 Southpoint Crossing Dr, Durham, NC 27713 -
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,214+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,668+TRAILS AT TWIN LAKES
70 Lynn Rd, Durham, NC 27703 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,217+2 BEDS$1,329+3 BEDS$1,764+
Alden Place at South Square
100 Alexan Dr, Durham, NC 27707 -
-
Rent Special
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Durham
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Spaulding Community 643 Sq Ft $1,043/mo
- Campus Hills 855 Sq Ft $1,071/mo
- Northeast Durham 901 Sq Ft $1,146/mo
- American Village 663 Sq Ft $1,196/mo
- Hope Valley 736 Sq Ft $1,209/mo
- Weaver 883 Sq Ft $1,251/mo
- Woodcroft 782 Sq Ft $1,254/mo
- Northgate 678 Sq Ft $1,260/mo
- Croasdaile 747 Sq Ft $1,323/mo
- South Square 737 Sq Ft $1,335/mo