Apartments for Rent in Sugar Creek
-
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,240+1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$1,935+3 BEDS$2,850+
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,278+1 BED$1,464+2 BEDS$2,032+Base Rent$1,149 - $3,103Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,278 - $2,377
Sorella NC
4101 Raleigh St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
|STUDIO$1,281+1 BED$1,380+2 BEDS$1,760+
Kaleido NoDa
2818 Cullman Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,302+1 BED$1,322+2 BEDS$2,087+
Contour at NoDa
3035 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,119+1 BED$1,251+2 BEDS$1,942+
Link Apartments® NoDa 36th
3500 Philemon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,316+1 BED$1,490+2 BEDS$2,175+3 BEDS$3,160+Base Rent$1,197 - $4,607Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,316 - $4,726
Cullman House
300 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|STUDIO$1,229+1 BED$1,585+2 BEDS$1,800+3 BEDS$2,985+
One Noda Park
110 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Charlotte
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,262+1 BED$1,772+2 BEDS$2,130+3 BEDS$3,727+Base Rent$1,138 - $3,603Required Monthly Fees$124Total Monthly Price$1,262 - $3,727
Trailside NoDa
1030 Stitch Bend Way, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $551 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,231+3 BEDS$2,731+Base Rent$2,099 - $2,949Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,231 - $3,081
Sablewood
4418 Oat Grass Cir, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Price Drop. $698 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,333+1 BED$1,581+2 BEDS$1,895+Base Rent$1,275 - $2,678Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,333 - $2,736
30Six NoDa
424 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,451+1 BED$1,806+2 BEDS$2,038+3 BEDS$3,178+Base Rent$1,326 - $7,261Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,451 - $3,178
Mercury Noda
3310 N Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,243+1 BED$1,570+2 BEDS$2,178+3 BEDS$2,895+Base Rent$1,204 - $3,100Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,243 - $3,139
NoDa Wandry
423 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $401 OffSTUDIO$1,150+1 BED$1,169+2 BEDS$1,819+3 BEDS$1,899+
Amaze at NoDa
3750 Philemon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,275+
The Edge at Noda Apartments and Townhomes
229 Hilo Dr, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $193 Off1 BED$1,366+2 BEDS$1,698+
Highland Mill Lofts
2901 N Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Price Drop. $206 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,351+1 BED$1,501+2 BEDS$1,971+3 BEDS$2,673+Base Rent$1,227 - $2,549Required Monthly Fees$124Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,351 - $2,673
Yards at NoDa
703 Rollerton Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Good Value1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,275+
Sage Pointe Apartments and Townhomes
4333 Cinderella Rd, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Good Value3 BEDS$2,195Crossings at NoDa - Townhomes for Rent in Charlotte NC
204 Monarch Creek Ln, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,150
3630 N Davidson St Unit 3313
3630 N Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,200Base Rent$2,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,2007135 Millie Fae Aly
7135 Millie Fae Aly, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,176Base Rent$3,176Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,176403 E 33rd St Unit SI ID1353814P
403 E 33rd St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,800Base Rent$1,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,8003537 Warp Street Unit 3537
3537 Warp Street, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,150Base Rent$2,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,1503630 N Davidson St Unit 3313
3630 N Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,2953915 Ironwood St
3915 Ironwood St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,8003837 Ironwood St
3837 Ironwood St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,400Edge Townhomes
4265 Honduras Dr, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,1509213 Widden Wy
9213 Widden Wy, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Call for RentThe Davy
514 E 35th St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,389Base Rent$2,300 - $2,525Required Monthly Fees$89Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,389 - $2,614Mint and Mill Townhomes
4308 Rolling Hill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213
Charlotte at a Glance
Sugar Creek offers cost-effective living with plenty of leisure options. The neighborhood offers Sugar Creek Park, which is ideal for biking and walking and connects residents to various parks and scenic spots. Finally, the area’s numerous local eateries and shops add convenience and charm.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 628 Sq Ft $973/mo
- West Blvd 881 Sq Ft $1,021/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 747 Sq Ft $1,025/mo
- Waterford Creek 747 Sq Ft $1,025/mo
- Hickory Ridge 684 Sq Ft $1,029/mo
- Toddville Road 725 Sq Ft $1,061/mo
- Shannon Park 611 Sq Ft $1,073/mo
- Oak Forest 611 Sq Ft $1,083/mo
- Idlewild Farms 661 Sq Ft $1,084/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Charlotte $1,669/mo
- Matthews $1,535/mo
- Huntersville $1,467/mo
- Davidson $1,250/mo
- Fort Mill $1,201/mo