Cheap Apartments for Rent in Sugar Creek

1,389 Rentals
  1. |
    STUDIO
    $1,262+
    1 BED
    $1,772+
    2 BEDS
    $2,130+
    3 BEDS
    $3,727+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,138 - $3,603
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Total Monthly Price$1,262 - $3,727

    Trailside NoDa

    1030 Stitch Bend Way, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (704) 285-2745
  2. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,278+
    1 BED
    $1,464+
    2 BEDS
    $2,032+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $3,103
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $2,377

    Sorella NC

    4101 Raleigh St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 305-7950
  3. Price Drop. $401 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,150+
    1 BED
    $1,169+
    2 BEDS
    $1,819+
    3 BEDS
    $1,899+

    Amaze at NoDa

    3750 Philemon Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-4946
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,316+
    1 BED
    $1,490+
    2 BEDS
    $2,175+
    3 BEDS
    $3,160+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,197 - $4,607
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,316 - $4,726

    Cullman House

    300 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 473-0753
  5. STUDIO
    $1,243+
    1 BED
    $1,570+
    2 BEDS
    $2,178+
    3 BEDS
    $2,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,204 - $3,100
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,243 - $3,139

    NoDa Wandry

    423 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-5546
  6. Price Drop. $206 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,351+
    1 BED
    $1,501+
    2 BEDS
    $1,971+
    3 BEDS
    $2,673+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,227 - $2,549
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $2,673

    Yards at NoDa

    703 Rollerton Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 819-2880
  7. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,229+
    1 BED
    $1,585+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    3 BEDS
    $2,985+

    One Noda Park

    110 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (833) 507-0959
  8. Price Drop. $698 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,333+
    1 BED
    $1,581+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,678
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,333 - $2,736

    30Six NoDa

    424 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-5599
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,451+
    1 BED
    $1,806+
    2 BEDS
    $2,038+
    3 BEDS
    $3,178+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,326 - $7,261
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $3,178

    Mercury Noda

    3310 N Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-4647
  10. Building Photo - Edge Townhomes
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,400

    Edge Townhomes

    4265 Honduras Dr, Charlotte, NC 28206
  11. Building Photo - 3537 Warp Street
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    3537 Warp Street Unit 3537

    3537 Warp Street, Charlotte, NC 28205
  12. Price Drop. $551 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,231+
    3 BEDS
    $2,731+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099 - $2,949
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,231 - $3,081

    Sablewood

    4418 Oat Grass Cir, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 316-7700
  13. Building Photo - 3630 N Davidson St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    3630 N Davidson St Unit 3313

    3630 N Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  14. Building Photo - 7135 Millie Fae Aly
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    7135 Millie Fae Aly

    7135 Millie Fae Aly, Charlotte, NC 28269
  15. Building Photo - Mint and Mill Townhomes
    3 BEDS
    $2,389
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $2,525
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,389 - $2,614

    Mint and Mill Townhomes

    4308 Rolling Hill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213
  16. Building Photo - The Davy
    Call for Rent

    The Davy

    514 E 35th St, Charlotte, NC 28205

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Cheap Apartments in Sugar Creek Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC

When looking for cheap apartments in Sugar Creek, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Sugar Creek.

Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.

Affordability doens't have to equal sacrifice. While it’s important to be flexible, you might not have to give up as much as you think. You can find a cheap apartment for rent, complete with must-have amenities such as paid utilities and an in-unit washer and dryer. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With 37 cheap apartments available in Sugar Creek, Apartment Finder is the place to find your next rental.