Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Plaza Midwood

474 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $365 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,799
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,769 - $2,654
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,799 - $2,684

    Broadstone Craft

    1015 N Alexander St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 316-4745
  2. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,807
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,739 - $9,712
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,807 - $6,168

    Cortland NoDa

    1700 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 446-3726
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,253
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,204 - $5,576
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,253 - $2,548

    Alta Purl

    1018 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 907-0085
  4. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $2,062
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,996 - $4,846
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,062 - $2,317

    Alton Optimist Park

    1009 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-9283
  5. Price Drop. $300 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,733
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,578 - $2,035
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,733 - $2,190

    Joinery

    1816 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 217-8884
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,004
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,885 - $4,385
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,004 - $4,504

    The Rowe at Commonwealth

    1711 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-4086
  7. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,165
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,165 - $4,997
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,165 - $2,323

    Alton Mill District

    1001 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (704) 741-8115
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,886
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,814 - $5,342
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,886 - $2,131

    The Gibson

    1000 Central Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 890-4957
  9. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,121
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,020 - $5,195
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,121 - $2,196

    Elizabeth Square Apartments

    730 Hawthorne Ln, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 890-5393
  10. 2 BEDS
    $2,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,165 - $2,535
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,275 - $2,645

    Inkwell

    730 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (704) 387-3068
  11. Building Photo - The Langston
    Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,071
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000 - $2,335
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,071 - $2,406

    The Langston

    1925 E 7th St, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 217-4008
  12. Interior Photo - The Blake Optimist Park
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,091
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,977 - $2,745
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,091 - $2,859

    The Blake Optimist Park

    2010 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-5466
Showing 42 of 74 results, Page 1 of 2

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$905
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Plaza Midwood Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Plaza Midwood. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Plaza Midwood.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 74 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte