Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Plaza Midwood

711 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,459
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $2,026
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,459 - $2,056

    Broadstone Craft

    1015 N Alexander St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 316-4745
  2. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,402
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $7,035
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $4,142

    Cortland NoDa

    1700 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 446-3726
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,453
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,404 - $3,261
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,453 - $1,623

    Alta Purl

    1018 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 907-0085
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $3,712
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,729

    Alton Optimist Park

    1009 N Caldwell St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-9283
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,255
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,455
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,610

    Joinery

    1816 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 217-8884
  6. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,149
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,030 - $2,925
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,149 - $3,044

    The Rowe at Commonwealth

    1711 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-4086
  7. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,328
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,328 - $3,791
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,328 - $1,698

    Alton Mill District

    1001 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (704) 741-8115
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,303 - $3,950
    Required Monthly Fees$72
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,734

    The Gibson

    1000 Central Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 890-4957
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,597
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,496 - $3,817
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,597 - $1,692

    Elizabeth Square Apartments

    730 Hawthorne Ln, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 890-5393
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,535
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $2,345
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,535 - $2,455

    Inkwell

    730 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (704) 387-3068
  11. Building Photo - The Langston
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,571
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $1,519
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $1,590

    The Langston

    1925 E 7th St, Charlotte, NC 28204
    (980) 217-4008
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,408
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,294 - $1,949
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,408 - $2,063

    The Blake Optimist Park

    2010 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-5466
Showing 42 of 63 results, Page 1 of 2

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$905
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Plaza Midwood Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Plaza Midwood one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 63 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters