Keyword Search

  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,032
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,903 - $3,103
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,032 - $2,377

    Sorella NC

    4101 Raleigh St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 305-7950
  2. Price Drop. $456 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,799
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $2,310
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,799 - $2,410

    Matheson Mill by Broadstone

    120 Matheson Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 222-0137
  3. Price Drop. $698 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,837 - $2,678
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,895 - $2,736

    30Six NoDa

    424 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-5599
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,038
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,913 - $5,136
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,038 - $2,308

    Mercury Noda

    3310 N Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-4647
  5. Price Drop. $551 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,231
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099 - $2,649
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,231 - $2,781

    Sablewood

    4418 Oat Grass Cir, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 316-7700
  6. 2 Months Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,807
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,739 - $9,904
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,807 - $6,168

    Cortland NoDa

    1700 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 446-3726
  7. Price Drop. $225 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,753
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,598 - $2,335
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,753 - $2,490

    Joinery

    1816 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 217-8884
  8. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,130
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,006 - $2,871
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Total Monthly Price$2,130 - $2,995

    Trailside NoDa

    1030 Stitch Bend Way, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (704) 285-2745
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,056 - $4,607
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,175 - $4,726

    Cullman House

    300 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 473-0753
  10. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,256
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,134 - $1,447
    Required Monthly Fees$112 - $122
    Total Monthly Price$1,256 - $1,569

    Links at Citiside

    5005-5130 Community Cir, Charlotte, NC 28215
    (888) 828-6584
  11. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $2,178
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,139 - $2,842
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,178 - $2,881

    NoDa Wandry

    423 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-5546
  12. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,981
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,857 - $1,928
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,981 - $2,052

    Yards at NoDa

    703 Rollerton Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 819-2880
  13. 2 BEDS
    $2,275
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,165 - $2,535
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,275 - $2,645

    Inkwell

    730 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (704) 387-3068
  14. Interior Photo - The Blake Optimist Park
    Price Drop. $295 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,117
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,003 - $2,745
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,117 - $2,859

    The Blake Optimist Park

    2010 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-5466
  15. Building Photo - Reve NoDa Junction
    Price Drop. $430 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,095

    Reve NoDa Junction

    4375 Raleigh St, Charlotte, NC 28213
  16. Building Photo - 3537 Warp Street
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    3537 Warp Street Unit 3537

    3537 Warp Street, Charlotte, NC 28205
Showing 42 of 57 results, Page 1 of 2

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$482
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

NoDa Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in NoDa. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in NoDa.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 57 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.