One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in NoDa

1,241 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,464
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,335 - $1,930
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,464 - $2,059

    Sorella NC

    4101 Raleigh St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 305-7950
  2. Price Drop. $175 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,324
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,224 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,324 - $1,950

    Matheson Mill by Broadstone

    120 Matheson Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 222-0137
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,581
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,523 - $1,934
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,581 - $1,992

    30Six NoDa

    424 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-5599
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,806
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,681 - $4,662
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,806 - $2,180

    Mercury Noda

    3310 N Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-4647
  5. Price Drop. $175 Off
    1 BED
    $1,402
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,334 - $7,172
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,402 - $4,820

    Cortland NoDa

    1700 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 446-3726
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,140 - $1,530
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,685

    Joinery

    1816 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 217-8884
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,772
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,648 - $1,971
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Total Monthly Price$1,772 - $2,095

    Trailside NoDa

    1030 Stitch Bend Way, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (704) 285-2745
  8. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,490
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,371 - $2,119
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,490 - $2,238

    Cullman House

    300 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 473-0753
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,116
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$994 - $1,249
    Required Monthly Fees$112 - $122
    Total Monthly Price$1,116 - $1,371

    Links at Citiside

    5005-5130 Community Cir, Charlotte, NC 28215
    (888) 828-6584
  10. 1 BED
    $1,570
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,531 - $1,972
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $2,011

    NoDa Wandry

    423 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-5546
  11. Price Drop. $206 Off
    1 BED
    $1,507
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,383 - $1,512
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,507 - $1,636

    Yards at NoDa

    703 Rollerton Rd, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 819-2880
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,535
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $2,345
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,535 - $2,455

    Inkwell

    730 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (704) 387-3068
  13. Interior Photo - The Blake Optimist Park
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,408
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,294 - $1,949
    Required Monthly Fees$114
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,408 - $2,063

    The Blake Optimist Park

    2010 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-5466
Showing 42 of 50 results, Page 1 of 2

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$482
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

NoDa Neighborhood in Charlotte, NC

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of NoDa one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 50 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters