Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Charlotte, NC
18,331 Rentals
-
2 Months Free|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,237+2 BEDS$1,435+
CityPark View
1710 Piedmont Hills Pl, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $180 Off
-
2 Months Free|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,950+2 BEDS$1,149+3 BEDS$1,065+4 BEDS$825+Base Rent$805 - $2,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$805 - $2,000
Junction 49
7521 Twitter Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
1 BED$1,339+2 BEDS$1,634+3 BEDS$1,802+
Ascent at Mallard Creek Apartments
2506 Hope Way Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,033+2 BEDS$1,116+3 BEDS$1,590+Base Rent$986 - $2,052Required Monthly Fees$47Total Monthly Price$1,033 - $2,099
Stoney Trace
4616-5105 Stoney Trace Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,116+2 BEDS$1,256+3 BEDS$1,793+Base Rent$994 - $2,119Required Monthly Fees$112 - $122Total Monthly Price$1,116 - $2,241
Links at Citiside
5005-5130 Community Cir, Charlotte, NC 28215 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,475+2 BEDS$1,795+
TRELLIS - LAKE POINTE
2770 Yorkmont Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Good Value1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,199+
Sharonridge Apartments
1937 Sharon Rd W, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$1,850+
The Volaire
3902 W Tyvola Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$999+1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,249+
Flats at 87Ten
8710 Research Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Good Value|
-
4 BEDS$699
University Village at Charlotte -Student ONLY
9915 University Village Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$949+2 BEDS$1,049+
The Landing on Farmhurst
711 Farmhurst Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,499+
Edgeline Flats on Davidson
525 E 15th St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
1 Month Free|
-
-
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,370+1 BED$1,380+2 BEDS$1,895+
Varick on 7th
721 E 7th St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,425+
Oak Tree Apartments and Townhomes
7011 Star Oaks Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Price Drop. $125 Off1 BED$949+2 BEDS$1,149+3 BEDS$1,499+
Matthews Place
2100 Woodway Hills Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,695+
The Address Galleria
10315 Monrovia Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 -
Price Drop. $181 OffSTUDIO$1,399+1 BED$1,299+
The Residences at Christenbury Village
2405 Herrons Nest Pl, Concord, NC 28027 -
Price Drop. $164 Off|
-
Good Value1 BED$1,005+2 BEDS$1,280+3 BEDS$1,520+
Residences at West Mint
9610 Stoney Glen Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,904Base Rent$1,725 - $2,360Required Monthly Fees$179Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,904 - $2,539
Charleston Row Townhomes
11945 Crooked Stick Pl, Pineville, NC 28134 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,097+2 BEDS$1,571+3 BEDS$1,747+
Tyvola Centre Apartments
625 Cameron Walk Ct, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,563+1 BED$1,770+
The Village at Commonwealth
1308 Lorna St, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,583+1 BED$1,982+
The VUE Charlotte On 5th
215 N Pine St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,141+2 BEDS$1,311+Base Rent$1,129 - $1,374Required Monthly Fees$12Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,141 - $1,386
The Marigold
1801 Willow Haven Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,387+1 BED$1,387+2 BEDS$1,689+3 BEDS$2,006+Base Rent$1,299 - $1,918Required Monthly Fees$88Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,387 - $2,006
M Station
6215 Forest Way Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$925+1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,400+
Pavilion at UC
10425 Wheatside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,350+
Bradford Commons Townhomes
1811 Lookout Ln, Charlotte, NC 28205 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,502+1 BED$1,550+Base Rent$1,453 - $1,862Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,502 - $1,911
Circa Uptown
360 S Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free
-
Discounts1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,163+
Nova Ridge Apartments
4929 Arborwood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Price Drop. $386 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,379+1 BED$1,853+Base Rent$1,313 - $2,004Required Monthly Fees$66Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $1,988
Ascent Uptown
225 S Poplar St, Charlotte, NC 28202 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,594+1 BED$1,953+Base Rent$1,523 - $2,102Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,594 - $2,173
The Atherton
2100 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
1 BED$1,405+2 BEDS$1,560+
Sycamore at Tyvola Apartments
707 Sycamore Centre Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18
Living & Renting in Charlotte
Charlotte at a Glance
Renting in Charlotte
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 567 Sq Ft $1,398 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 750 Sq Ft $1,475 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,091 Sq Ft $1,783 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,402 Sq Ft $2,189 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,941 Sq Ft $2,569 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 628 Sq Ft $973/mo
- West Blvd 881 Sq Ft $1,021/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 747 Sq Ft $1,025/mo
- Waterford Creek 747 Sq Ft $1,025/mo
- Hickory Ridge 684 Sq Ft $1,029/mo
- Toddville Road 725 Sq Ft $1,061/mo
- Shannon Park 611 Sq Ft $1,073/mo
- Farm Pond 702 Sq Ft $1,083/mo
- Oak Forest 611 Sq Ft $1,083/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Charlotte