Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Charlotte, NC

18,291 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,389+
    1 BED
    $1,403+
    2 BEDS
    $2,042+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,266 - $1,979
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,389 - $2,102

    Wellen

    305 Prine Pl, Charlotte, NC 28213
    (980) 825-4193
  2. Price Drop. $465 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,223+
    1 BED
    $1,392+
    2 BEDS
    $1,530+

    1001 Tyvola

    2051 Establishment Way, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (980) 890-9961
  3. Price Drop. $212 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,281+
    1 BED
    $1,374+
    2 BEDS
    $1,760+

    Kaleido NoDa

    2818 Cullman Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 270-1385
  4. Price Drop. $395 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,614+
    1 BED
    $1,894+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,980
    Required Monthly Fees$164 - $214
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,614 - $2,194

    The Seventeen Hundred on East

    1755 Lombardy Cir, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5761
  5. Price Drop. $365 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,380+
    1 BED
    $1,359+
    2 BEDS
    $1,910+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,329 - $2,537
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $2,567

    Broadstone Craft

    1015 N Alexander St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 316-4745
  6. Price Drop. $240 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,435+
    1 BED
    $1,602+
    2 BEDS
    $2,010+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $2,375
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,435 - $2,325

    NOVEL Mallard Creek by Crescent Communities

    9132 Senator Royall Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 890-9813
  7. Price Drop. $772 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,606+
    1 BED
    $1,538+
    2 BEDS
    $1,766+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,423 - $1,950
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,538 - $2,063

    Trella Uptown

    426 N Tryon St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5665
  8. Price Drop. $259 Off
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $1,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,240 - $2,055
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $2,095

    J Optimist Park

    1130 N College St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 890-6549
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $1,771+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $1,842
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,872

    Prose Rhyne

    225 Rhyne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214
    (980) 494-9875
  10. |
    STUDIO
    $1,601+
    1 BED
    $1,627+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,552 - $1,888
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $1,937

    704 at the Quarter

    704 W Tremont Ave, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 737-7543
  11. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,334+
    1 BED
    $1,432+
    2 BEDS
    $1,801+

    The Kingsman

    4720 Nations Crossing Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217
    (844) 731-5590
  12. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,436
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,326 - $2,608
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,436 - $2,718

    Broadstone West End

    2220 Wilkinson Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (855) 490-5506
  13. Price Drop. $456 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,324+
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,224 - $2,010
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,324 - $2,110

    Matheson Mill by Broadstone

    120 Matheson Ave, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 222-0137
  14. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,278+
    1 BED
    $1,464+
    2 BEDS
    $2,032+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $2,834
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,278 - $2,182

    Sorella NC

    4101 Raleigh St, Charlotte, NC 28206
    (980) 305-7950
  15. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,531+
    2 BEDS
    $1,736+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,424 - $1,968
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,531 - $2,075

    East Mint

    13330 Maize Ln, Charlotte, NC 28227
    (704) 870-0283
  16. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,419+
    2 BEDS
    $1,739+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $1,800
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,924

    Bolton West Charlotte

    4008 Fire Creek Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214
    (980) 890-4353
  17. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,161+
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,730+

    NoDa Flats

    2509 North Davidson St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-9915
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in Charlotte

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
171 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,305 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
808 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
737 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters