Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC with Washer & Dryer
17,557 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $240 OffSTUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$2,020+
-
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,348+3 BEDS$1,553+Base Rent$1,348 - $1,553Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,348 - $1,553
Union at Tryon
302 Hampton Church Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Good Value1 BED$1,257+2 BEDS$1,472+3 BEDS$1,931+
Marquis Carmel Commons
6818 Northbury Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226 -
Price Drop. $139 Off1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$2,250+
Marquis Carmel Valley
6905 Poppy Hills Ln, Charlotte, NC 28226 -
Price Drop. $226 OffSTUDIO$1,296+1 BED$1,396+2 BEDS$1,875+3 BEDS$2,584+
The Bryant Apartments
2020 Morton St, Charlotte, NC 28208 -
Price Drop. $142 Off1 BED$1,198+2 BEDS$1,398+3 BEDS$1,695+
Ashley Court Apartments
9740 Ashley Lake Ct, Charlotte, NC 28262 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,420+1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$2,125+
Inspire
345 Sharon Township Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Price Drop. $230 Off1 BED$1,311+2 BEDS$1,745+3 BEDS$1,910+
Keltonwood at Berewick
5620 Keltonwood Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278 -
STUDIO$1,206+1 BED$1,411+2 BEDS$2,014+
Overton Row
1201 Central Ave, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Price Drop. $310 Off1 BED$912+2 BEDS$1,120+
The Pines
1700-1916 Charleston Place Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,060+2 BEDS$1,240+3 BEDS$1,400+
LOSO Living
1210 Pressley Rd, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
1 Month Free
-
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,252+1 BED$1,506+2 BEDS$1,868+3 BEDS$2,278+
Chestnut Farm
3005 Chestnut Grove Ln, Matthews, NC 28104 -
1 Month Free
-
-
-
Good Value1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,420+3 BEDS$1,540+Randolph Park
4536-4582 Randolph Rd, Charlotte, NC 28211 -
Price Drop. $185 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,865+Base Rent$1,434 - $1,837Required Monthly Fees$61Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,898The Arboretum
7700 Arboretum Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270 -
Price Drop. $273 OffSTUDIO$973+1 BED$1,023+2 BEDS$1,094+3 BEDS$1,304+
Somerset Apartments
1400 Ventura Way Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,571+2 BEDS$2,071+Base Rent$1,500 - $2,335Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,571 - $2,406
The Langston
1925 E 7th St, Charlotte, NC 28204 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,704Base Rent$2,549 - $2,649Required Monthly Fees$155Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,704 - $2,804
Cascadia at Highland Creek
6004 Prosperity Commons Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 -
Good Value1 BED$1,273+2 BEDS$1,597+3 BEDS$1,951+
Belle Haven Apartments
9005 Post Canyon Ln, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Price Drop. $375 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,520+4 BEDS$2,805+Base Rent$2,370 - $2,745Required Monthly Fees$150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,520 - $2,895
Affinity at Oak Hills
1018 Fairway Green Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216 -
Good Value1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$1,999+
Zora University
1702 Rocky River Rd, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $162 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,316+2 BEDS$1,566+3 BEDS$2,186+Base Rent$1,205 - $4,226Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,316 - $2,376
Courtney Ridge
7030 Pkwy Cmns Dr, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,144+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,725+
Cheswyck at Ballantyne Apartments
14360 Wynhollow Downs Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 -
Price Drop. $202 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,552+2 BEDS$1,733+3 BEDS$2,396+Base Rent$1,352 - $2,794Required Monthly Fees$200Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,552 - $2,638
Montford at Madison Park Apartments
1420 Estates Ave, Charlotte, NC 28209 -
Price Drop. $170 Off2 BEDS$1,429+3 BEDS$1,690+
TOWNES AT UNIVERSITY
336 Blackhawk Rd, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Price Drop. $226 Off
-
Price Drop. $258 Off1 BED$911+2 BEDS$1,144+3 BEDS$1,318+
Hunters Pointe
1841 Prospect Dr, Charlotte, NC 28213 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,440+1 BED$1,408+2 BEDS$2,091+Base Rent$1,294 - $2,745Required Monthly Fees$114Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,408 - $2,859
The Blake Optimist Park
2010 N Brevard St, Charlotte, NC 28206 -
Price Drop. $215 OffSTUDIO$1,414+1 BED$1,412+2 BEDS$2,078+
5Line
2005 Empire St, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,407Base Rent$2,199 - $3,069Required Monthly Fees$208Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,407 - $3,277
Avery
5020 Limelight Ln, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,563Base Rent$2,355 - $2,945Required Monthly Fees$208Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,563 - $3,153
Wayford at Pringle Towns
10219 Guardian Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273 -
Discounts1 BED$1,080+2 BEDS$1,270+3 BEDS$1,650+
Ashford Place
905-905 Pineville Point Ave, Charlotte, NC 28217 -
Price Drop. $205 OffSTUDIO$1,089+1 BED$1,014+2 BEDS$1,238+
The Villages Apartments
1600 Village Brook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,455+1 BED$1,665+2 BEDS$2,000+3 BEDS$2,595+
AVA South End
335 Doggett St, Charlotte, NC 28203 -
Price Drop. $280 Off
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 9 of 18
Charlotte at a Glance
Renting in Charlotte
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 567 Sq Ft $1,401 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 750 Sq Ft $1,475 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,092 Sq Ft $1,785 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,402 Sq Ft $2,190 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,941 Sq Ft $2,569 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Westchester 801 Sq Ft $944/mo
- Becton Park 643 Sq Ft $995/mo
- West Blvd 976 Sq Ft $1,001/mo
- Idlewild Brooke 743 Sq Ft $1,019/mo
- Waterford Creek 743 Sq Ft $1,019/mo
- Hickory Ridge 687 Sq Ft $1,034/mo
- Toddville Road 730 Sq Ft $1,053/mo
- Rockwell Park-Hemphill Heights 945 Sq Ft $1,076/mo
- Idlewild Farms 660 Sq Ft $1,078/mo
- Shannon Park 598 Sq Ft $1,082/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Charlotte
Education
tooltips
Submitting Request
Thank You
About Our Deals