Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Charlotte, NC with Washer & Dryer

17,557 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $195 Off
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,245+
    3 BEDS
    $1,780+

    Forester

    2025 Timber Oaks Ln, Charlotte, NC 28212
    (980) 890-4201
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,491+
    1 BED
    $1,798+
    2 BEDS
    $2,275+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $4,405
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,491 - $2,275

    Lennox SouthPark

    4905 Ashley Park Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
    (980) 890-5143
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,338+
    2 BEDS
    $1,653+
    3 BEDS
    $2,000+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,297 - $2,174
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,338 - $2,215

    The Sagewood

    14325 Plantation Park Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28277
    (980) 446-8498
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,448+
    2 BEDS
    $1,683+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,383 - $2,233
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,448 - $1,972

    Magnolia Heights

    3719-3720 Wendwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211
    (980) 270-1451
  5. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,361+
    2 BEDS
    $1,498+
    3 BEDS
    $2,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,236 - $9,167
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,361 - $2,153

    The Brook NC

    9924 Oakbrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
    (980) 446-1496
  6. Price Drop. $226 Off
    1 BED
    $1,132+
    2 BEDS
    $1,291+
    3 BEDS
    $1,862+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,855
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,132 - $1,867

    The Marigold

    1801 Willow Haven Ln, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (704) 459-1336
  7. STUDIO
    $1,387+
    1 BED
    $1,427+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+
    3 BEDS
    $2,006+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,918
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,387 - $2,006

    M Station

    6215 Forest Way Dr, Charlotte, NC 28212
    (980) 890-5531
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $925+
    1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,150+
    3 BEDS
    $1,400+

    Pavilion at UC

    10425 Wheatside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 825-4635
  9. Price Drop. $624 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,545+
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $1,885+
    3 BEDS
    $2,909+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,496 - $2,860
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,545 - $2,909

    Circa Uptown

    360 S Graham St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5067
  10. Price Drop. $386 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,352+
    1 BED
    $1,941+
    2 BEDS
    $3,159+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,286 - $3,804
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,352 - $3,624

    Ascent Uptown

    225 S Poplar St, Charlotte, NC 28202
    (980) 890-5360
  11. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,296+
    1 BED
    $1,346+
    2 BEDS
    $2,046+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,975
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,296 - $2,046

    Asbury Flats

    910 Walnut Ave, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (980) 990-2223
  12. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,659+
    1 BED
    $1,960+
    2 BEDS
    $2,895+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,588 - $3,491
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,659 - $3,562

    The Atherton

    2100 South Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28203
    (980) 890-5070
  13. Price Drop. $225 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,132+
    1 BED
    $1,207+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+
    3 BEDS
    $1,943+

    Lumeo

    4011 Tryon Park Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 580-7429
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,213+
    1 BED
    $1,493+
    2 BEDS
    $2,244+
    3 BEDS
    $3,023+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,174 - $3,100
    Required Monthly Fees$39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,213 - $3,139

    NoDa Wandry

    423 E 36th St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 890-5546
  15. Price Drop. $343 Off
    1 BED
    $1,418+
    2 BEDS
    $1,853+
    3 BEDS
    $2,321+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,290 - $3,006
    Required Monthly Fees$128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $2,704

    Axis at the Park

    5200 Oxford Pond Dr, Charlotte, NC 28262
    (980) 365-8435
  16. Price Drop. $279 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,491+
    2 BEDS
    $2,081+
    3 BEDS
    $2,206+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,208 - $2,899
    Required Monthly Fees$192
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $3,091

    The LakeHouse on Wylie

    11023 Moonbug Ct, Charlotte, NC 28278
    (980) 990-2971
  17. Price Drop. $213 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,604+
    1 BED
    $1,492+
    2 BEDS
    $1,905+
    3 BEDS
    $3,321+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,367 - $3,196
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,492 - $3,321

    Bowery West

    2314 Berryhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208
    (980) 246-4875
  18. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,666+
    4 BEDS
    $3,066+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,484 - $3,125
    Required Monthly Fees$182
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,666 - $3,307

    Oak Lake Townhomes

    9100 Bluedale Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216
    (980) 580-8219
  19. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,499+
    1 BED
    $1,520+
    2 BEDS
    $2,050+
    3 BEDS
    $2,775+

    The Julien

    2142 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
    (980) 372-7091
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 7 of 18

Charlotte at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,475
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Charlotte
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Charlotte

Renting in Charlotte

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Charlotte

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,529 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,048 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
201 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
171 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,412 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,305 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
808 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
737 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters