Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Asheville, NC
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $500 Off|
-
|
-
Rent Special|
-
Good Value
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,891Base Rent$1,770 - $2,045Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,891 - $2,166
The Hominy
116 Two Creek Way, Candler, NC 28715 -
Price Drop. $315 Off|
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value
-
Good Value|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
|
-
2 Months Free|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,234Base Rent$2,115 - $4,380Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,234 - $2,309
Hominy at RiverBlue
113 Hominy Ridge Ct, Asheville, NC 28806 -
Rent Special|
-
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,487Base Rent$2,374 - $4,907Required Monthly Fees$113Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,487 - $4,098
Verde Vista
4110 Verde Vista Cir, Asheville, NC 28805 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,855Base Rent$1,757 - $1,832Required Monthly Fees$98Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,855 - $1,930
Westmont Commons
120 Chamberlain Dr, Asheville, NC 28806 -
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|
-
Good Value|
-
Discounts|
-
|
-
Rent Special|
-
-
Price Drop. $439 Off|
-
Price Drop. $650 Off|
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special
-
-
|
-
Rent Special
Living & Renting in Asheville
Asheville at a Glance
Asheville, NC Apartments for Rent
Asheville sits where the French Broad and Swannanoa rivers meet in the Blue Ridge Mountains, with Art Deco buildings, plenty of artists, and the famous Biltmore Estate drawing visitors year-round. When you're looking for apartments for rent in Asheville, you'll discover everything from sleek downtown apartment communities to cool converted spaces in the River Arts District-expect to pay about $1,269 for a studio or $1,700 for a two-bedroom.
Renting in Asheville means you're minutes from Blue Ridge Parkway adventures and mountain trails, plus walkable neighborhoods like West Asheville and South Slope packed with breweries, restaurants, and galleries. The River Arts District fills old warehouses with working artist studios, while Biltmore Village serves up shopping and dining with historic charm. Getting around downtown is a breeze, and UNC Asheville brings extra energy to the scene. With I-40 and I-26 connecting you to the rest of Western North Carolina, you get mountain living without giving up easy access to work and play throughout the region.
Why Asheville?
- Brew: Asheville has been voted “Beer City USA.” Come explore Asheville’s nine breweries — and its brew pubs!