Studio Apartments for Rent in Asheville, NC
-
Price Drop. $332 Off
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,530Base Rent$1,411 - $2,908Required Monthly Fees$119Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,530 - $1,555
Hominy at RiverBlue
113 Hominy Ridge Ct, Asheville, NC 28806 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,500Base Rent$1,387 - $1,837Required Monthly Fees$113Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,500 - $1,515
Verde Vista
4110 Verde Vista Cir, Asheville, NC 28805 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,368Base Rent$1,258 - $1,925Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,368
Enclave Piney Mountain
1040 Enclave Piney Ln, Asheville, NC 28805 -
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $195 Off
-
Rent Special
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,650Base Rent$1,650 - $1,950Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,950Artful Way
31 Artful Way, Asheville, NC 28801 -
Good Value -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,200Base Rent$1,080 - $1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200
Kensington Place
200 Kensington Pl, Asheville, NC 28803 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
-
-
STUDIO$800Evergreen Ridge Apartments
48-52 Riceville Rd, Asheville, NC 28805 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500147 E Chestnut St Unit 4
147 E Chestnut St, Asheville, NC 28801 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,900543 College St
543 College St, Asheville, NC 28801 -
STUDIO$1,635Arrowhead
100 Cheerio Ln, Asheville, NC 28803
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersLiving & Renting in Asheville
Asheville at a Glance
Asheville, NC Apartments for Rent
Asheville sits where the French Broad and Swannanoa rivers meet in the Blue Ridge Mountains, with Art Deco buildings, plenty of artists, and the famous Biltmore Estate drawing visitors year-round. When you're looking for apartments for rent in Asheville, you'll discover everything from sleek downtown apartment communities to cool converted spaces in the River Arts District-expect to pay about $1,269 for a studio or $1,700 for a two-bedroom.