Studio Apartments for Rent in New Rochelle, NY
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,446Base Rent$2,321 - $2,778Required Monthly Fees$125 - $145Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,446 - $2,813
Stella
10 Lecount Pl, New Rochelle, NY 10801 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,266Base Rent$2,146 - $2,561Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,266 - $2,681
The Leaf
12 Church St, New Rochelle, NY 10801 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,171Base Rent$2,096 - $3,975Required Monthly Fees$75 - $95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,171 - $3,099
25 Maple
25 Maple Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,303Base Rent$2,177 - $3,197Required Monthly Fees$126Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,303 - $2,796
Two Clinton Park
50 Clinton Pl, New Rochelle, NY 10801 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,355Base Rent$2,110 - $3,127Required Monthly Fees$100Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,355 - $2,518
360 Huguenot
360 Huguenot St, New Rochelle, NY 10801 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,202Base Rent$2,096 - $2,601Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,202 - $2,707
Motif
10 Commerce Dr, New Rochelle, NY 10801 -
2 Months Free
-
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,219Base Rent$2,104 - $3,704Required Monthly Fees$115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,219 - $2,734One Clinton Park
55 Clinton Pl, New Rochelle, NY 10801 -
-
STUDIO$1,367Garito Manor 62 and Older
180 Union Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10801 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,4001270 North Ave Unit 2L
1270 North Ave, New Rochelle, NY 10804
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersNew Rochelle at a Glance
New Rochelle, NY Apartments for Rent
New Rochelle sits along the shores of Long Island Sound in Westchester County, just 17 miles from Midtown Manhattan, with a history dating back to 1688 when French Huguenot settlers founded the community and named it after La Rochelle, France. Those looking for apartments for rent in New Rochelle will discover a waterfront city that offers easy access to New York City via Metro-North Railroad, with trains reaching Grand Central Terminal in about 35 minutes. The city spans 11 square miles and features a downtown area with shopping and dining options, plus the New Roc City entertainment complex and over 230 acres of public parkland, including the popular Glen Island Park beach.
Renting in New Rochelle appeals to commuters who want to stay close to Manhattan while enjoying a more residential setting with tree-lined streets and waterfront views. The city's location along I-95 and the Hutchinson River Parkway provides multiple transportation options for drivers. Apartment communities range from downtown buildings near the Metro-North station to residential neighborhoods throughout the city, with average rents around $2,201 for studios, $2,571 for one-bedroom units, and $3,386 for two-bedroom apartments. Local institutions like Iona University and Monroe College add to the area's educational landscape, while the Long Island Sound waterfront offers great spots for boating and beach activities.