Keyword Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Hoboken, NJ

145 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,882
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,876 - $9,781
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,882 - $3,336

    7 Seventy House

    770 Jackson St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    (551) 272-5565
  2. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $3,371
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,371

    The Cliffs Lofts

    100 Paterson Plank Rd, Jersey City, NJ 07307
    (551) 377-5945
  3. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $3,835
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,700 - $4,695
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,835 - $4,830

    The Reserve at Estuary

    1525 Harbor Blvd, Weehawken, NJ 07086
    (551) 465-9406
  4. STUDIO
    $3,959
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,828 - $6,096
    Required Monthly Fees$131
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,959 - $6,227

    Harbor 1500

    1500 Harbor Blvd, Weehawken, NJ 07086
    (973) 381-2864
  5. Building Photo - Hamilton Cove
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,272
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,139 - $4,173
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,272 - $4,306

    Hamilton Cove

    800 Harbor Blvd, Weehawken, NJ 07086
    (973) 281-4928
  6. STUDIO
    $2,642
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,507 - $3,607
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,642 - $3,742

    Hoboken Point

    100 Harbor Blvd, Weehawken, NJ 07086
    (551) 213-6609
  7. Building Photo - The Shipyard
    Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    The Shipyard

    1201-1333 Hudson St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  8. 1 Month Free
    Call for Rent

    The Enclave

    675 Monmouth St, Jersey City, NJ 07310
  9. Building Photo - 309 1st St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    309 1st St

    309 1st St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  10. Interior Photo - Madison Square
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $3,000

    Madison Square

    706 Madison St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  11. Call for Rent

    Harlow

    1330 Willow Ave, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  12. Call for Rent

    100 House

    100 Hoboken Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07310
  13. STUDIO
    $3,166

    Aquablu

    110 River Dr, Jersey City, NJ 07310

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Hoboken at a Glance

Average Rent

$3,810
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Hoboken
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Hoboken

Hoboken, NJ Apartments for Rent

Hoboken packs a lot into just one square mile along the Hudson River, including the honor of hosting baseball's first officially recorded game at Elysian Fields back in 1846. When you're searching for apartments for rent in Hoboken, you'll discover one of America's most walkable cities—earning a Walk Score of 95—plus the convenience of reaching Manhattan in just 10 minutes on the PATH train.