Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $997 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,196+
    1 BED
    $3,447+
    2 BEDS
    $4,461+
    3 BEDS
    $5,792+

    Cast Iron Lofts

    300 Coles St, Jersey City, NJ 07310
    (551) 345-4861
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,882+
    1 BED
    $3,753+
    2 BEDS
    $4,743+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,876 - $9,781
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,882 - $9,617

    7 Seventy House

    770 Jackson St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    (551) 272-5565
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $3,371+
    1 BED
    $3,566+
    2 BEDS
    $4,671+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300 - $4,600
    Required Monthly Fees$71
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,371 - $4,671

    The Cliffs Lofts

    100 Paterson Plank Rd, Jersey City, NJ 07307
    (551) 377-5945
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,950+
    1 BED
    $3,470+
    2 BEDS
    $4,750+
    3 BEDS
    $5,620+

    Soho Lofts

    273 16th St, Jersey City, NJ 07310
    (973) 798-9687
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,800+
    1 BED
    $3,500+
    3 BEDS
    $6,840+

    The Devan

    3 New York Ave, Jersey City, NJ 07307
    (205) 740-6351
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $3,835+
    1 BED
    $3,810+
    2 BEDS
    $4,910+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,675 - $8,000
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,810 - $8,135

    The Reserve at Estuary

    1525 Harbor Blvd, Weehawken, NJ 07086
    (551) 465-9406
  7. 1 BED
    $3,762
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,696 - $10,235
    Required Monthly Fees$66
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,762 - $4,452

    VINE

    900 Monroe St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    (551) 345-4465
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,596
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,588 - $4,758
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,596 - $4,356

    Courtyard at Jefferson

    800 Jefferson St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    (973) 860-3163
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,859+
    2 BEDS
    $5,647+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,828 - $5,880
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,859 - $5,911

    1000 Jefferson Street Apartments

    1000 Jefferson St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    (551) 304-7870
  10. 1 BED
    $3,829+
    2 BEDS
    $4,736+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,821 - $8,041
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,829 - $5,019

    Juliana Apartments

    600 Jackson St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    (201) 992-8857
  11. STUDIO
    $3,959+
    1 BED
    $4,336+
    2 BEDS
    $6,698+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,828 - $6,567
    Required Monthly Fees$131
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,959 - $6,698

    Harbor 1500

    1500 Harbor Blvd, Weehawken, NJ 07086
    (973) 381-2864
  12. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $3,272+
    1 BED
    $3,907+
    2 BEDS
    $5,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,139 - $6,651
    Required Monthly Fees$133
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,272 - $6,784

    Hamilton Cove

    800 Harbor Blvd, Weehawken, NJ 07086
    (973) 281-4928
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $4,242+
    2 BEDS
    $4,732+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,242 - $5,335
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$4,242 - $5,335

    Observer Park

    51 Garden St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
    (551) 227-2165
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,642+
    1 BED
    $3,382+
    2 BEDS
    $5,235+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,507 - $8,835
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,642 - $8,970

    Hoboken Point

    100 Harbor Blvd, Weehawken, NJ 07086
    (551) 213-6609
  15. Building Photo - Northvale II
    Good Value
    STUDIO - 4 BEDS
    Call for Rent

    Northvale II

    725 Willow Ave, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  16. 3 BEDS
    $3,970

    Willowview

    1203 Willow Ave, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  17. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,865+
    2 BEDS
    $5,155+

    The Shipyard

    1201-1333 Hudson St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  18. 3 BEDS
    $4,100

    Midway

    450 5th St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  19. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,995

    415 Jackson St

    415 Jackson St, Hoboken, NJ 07030
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $3,195+
    2 BEDS
    $4,195+

    The Enclave

    675 Monmouth St, Jersey City, NJ 07310
Showing 42 of 247 results, Page 1 of 6

Hoboken at a Glance

Average Rent

$3,810
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Hoboken
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Hoboken

Hoboken, NJ Apartments for Rent

Hoboken packs a lot into just one square mile along the Hudson River, including the honor of hosting baseball's first officially recorded game at Elysian Fields back in 1846. When you're searching for apartments for rent in Hoboken, you'll discover one of America's most walkable cities—earning a Walk Score of 95—plus the convenience of reaching Manhattan in just 10 minutes on the PATH train.

Hoboken apartments attract both commuters and students, with Stevens Institute of Technology adding energy to this waterfront community. You'll find everything from converted historic brownstones to contemporary mid-rise buildings, many boasting Manhattan skyline views from spots like Sinatra Park and Pier A Park. Washington Street runs through the heart of it all, offering 15 blocks packed with restaurants, cafes, and shops. Getting around is easy with 10 bus lines and 11 rail connections to NYC and across New Jersey. Major highways make driving simple too, though honestly, the city's so compact you can walk to most places you need to go.