Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,885+
    2 BEDS
    $2,195+
    3 BEDS
    $2,549+
    Plus Fees

    Elysium

    11700 S Hills Dr, Reno, NV 89511
    (279) 465-0701
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $1,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,035
    Required Monthly Fees$70
    Total Monthly Price$1,645 - $2,105

    EDGEWATER AT VIRGINIA LAKE

    2490 Eastshore Dr, Reno, NV 89509
    (775) 414-9625
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,645+
    1 BED
    $1,836+
    2 BEDS
    $2,223+
    3 BEDS
    $2,744+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,645 - $3,728
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,645 - $2,769

    Double R

    9200 Double R Blvd, Reno, NV 89521
    (775) 414-9459
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,779+
    2 BEDS
    $1,977+
    3 BEDS
    $2,263+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,769 - $2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,779 - $2,310

    Montebello at Summit Ridge

    5200 Summit Ridge Dr, Reno, NV 89523
    (530) 479-3515
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,601+
    2 BEDS
    $1,516+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,516 - $2,026
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,516 - $2,026
    - 12 Month Lease

    Reno Vista

    3277 Reno Vista Dr, Reno, NV 89512
    (775) 451-3797
  6. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,935+
    2 BEDS
    $2,304+
    3 BEDS
    $2,825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $5,145
    Required Monthly Fees$205
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,935 - $3,204

    Inova

    14001 Summit Sierra Blvd, Reno, NV 89511
    (775) 414-7233
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,725+
    2 BEDS
    $2,099+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $1,939
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$1,725 - $2,139

    LOFT 205 Apartments

    205 S Sierra St, Reno, NV 89501
    (775) 204-7713
  8. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,473+
    1 BED
    $1,873+
    2 BEDS
    $2,323+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,473 - $2,518
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,473 - $2,518

    Halcyon Apartments

    825 E Patriot Blvd, Reno, NV 89511
    (775) 577-7314
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,300+
    2 BEDS
    $1,500+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $1,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,800

    Club Ambassador

    6402 Mae Anne Ave, Reno, NV 89523
    (530) 479-1572
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,183+
    2 BEDS
    $1,415+
    3 BEDS
    $1,415+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,183 - $1,415
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,183 - $1,415

    Sage by Vintage

    500 Stoker Ave, Reno, NV 89503
    (916) 461-8327
  11. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,255
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,255 - $1,340
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,340
    - 12 Month Lease

    Keyway Apartments

    1100 15th St, Sparks, NV 89431
    (775) 414-9444
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,883+
    1 BED
    $2,013+
    2 BEDS
    $2,614+
    3 BEDS
    $3,621+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $3,595
    Required Monthly Fees$88 - $96
    Total Monthly Price$1,883 - $3,691

    Atwood at RED

    2060 Experience Ave, Reno, NV 89502
    (775) 451-2934
  13. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,345+
    2 BEDS
    $1,755+
    3 BEDS
    $2,385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,339 - $2,660
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,345 - $2,666

    The Phoenix Reno

    4800 Kietzke Ln, Reno, NV 89502
    (775) 535-6480
  14. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $945
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$813 - $1,372
    Required Monthly Fees$132
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$945 - $1,401

    The Rivet

    2050 Market St, Reno, NV 89502
    (775) 414-5701
  15. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,758+
    1 BED
    $1,873+
    2 BEDS
    $2,083+
    3 BEDS
    $2,352+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,594 - $9,791
    Required Monthly Fees$164 - $272
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,758 - $2,670

    The Kallan

    350 Cabela Dr, Verdi, NV 89439
    (530) 479-3113
  16. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,691+
    1 BED
    $1,889+
    2 BEDS
    $2,308+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,416 - $3,110
    Required Monthly Fees$260
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $3,300

    Ballpark

    201 Evans Ave, Reno, NV 89501
    (775) 260-8200
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,256+
    2 BEDS
    $1,421+
    3 BEDS
    $1,735+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Park On Virginia

    3295 S Virginia St, Reno, NV 89502
    (775) 451-3919
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,730+
    2 BEDS
    $1,780+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $2,154
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,730 - $2,154

    Redfield Ridge

    4959 Talbot Ln, Reno, NV 89509
    (775) 414-9362
  19. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,060+
    3 BEDS
    $800+
    4 BEDS
    $695+
    5 BEDS
    $775+
    Plus Fees - 11 Month Lease

    Fifteen51

    1551 N Virginia St, Reno, NV 89503
    (775) 414-9367
  20. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,390+
    2 BEDS
    $1,690+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $1,905
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,390 - $1,905
    - 12 Month Lease

    Meadows II Apartment Homes

    4300 Neil Rd, Reno, NV 89502
    (775) 414-9565
  21. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $790
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$740 - $1,144
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$790 - $1,070

    Colony Studios & Apartments

    1000 Harvard Way, Reno, NV 89502
    (775) 204-1191
Showing 42 of 89 results, Page 1 of 3

Living & Renting in Reno

Reno at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,507
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Reno
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Reno

Reno, NV Apartments for Rent

Reno sits at the base of the Sierra Nevada mountains in Nevada's high desert, earning its famous nickname "The Biggest Little City in the World" while serving as the county seat of Washoe County. If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Reno, you'll discover a city that perfectly balances outdoor adventure with urban perks, where the Truckee River flows through downtown and Lake Tahoe waits just 30 miles southwest.